Track Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.
1 Week returns: 6.31 %
Low
103.8
High
120.4
1 Month returns: 26.74 %
Low
90.3
High
150.0
1 Year returns: 80.94 %
Low
49.0
High
150.0
3 Year CAGR: 47.32 %
Low
25.0
High
150.0
5 Year CAGR: 10.01 %
Low
22.8
High
150.0
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.
Quarterly breakdown of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.
Bulk, Block and Insider Trades
Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current share price of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd.?
The current share price of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. is ₹ 120.40 as of 14 Oct 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. stands at ₹ 123.93 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. is - as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd.?
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 0.42% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of -0.49% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd.?
The 52-week high of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd.?
The dividend yield of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. is 0.00% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 0.00%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 0.00% and retail/public investors hold 53.23% of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. shares.
What sector does Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. belong to?
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector.
What is the beta of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd.?
The beta of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. is -0.11, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market. Over the past 1 year, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. has delivered an absolute return of 84.07%.
What is the RSI of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. is 54.09, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.
No corporate action data available.
Company Profile
Overview of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. covering business description, industry classification, key management, financial ratios, and listed exchange details.
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of running, owning, managing, and administering Diagnostics Centers. The principal activities of the Company consist of pathology investigation services, radiology investigation services and other related healthcare services at diagnostic centers in Mumbai. The Company carries out pathological investigations in various branches, including biochemistry, hematology, histopathology, microbiology, immuno-chemistry, immunology, virology, cytology, and other pathological and radiological investigations. The Companys tests include pathology test, sonography, x-ray, and radiology. Its pathology tests include Influenza (Flu) Panel with H3N2, Blood chromosome analysis, Filmarray multiplex PCR(BIOFIRE) Pneumonia Panel Plus, Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome (PCOS) 2, Typhoid PCR, Dengue-Chikungunya-Malaria multiplex PCR, Vitamin And TSH, Fever screening profile-2, and others.
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of running, owning, managing, and administering Diagnostics Centers. The principal activities of the Company consist of pathology investigation services, radiology investigation services and other relate...
Flat No.2 R. D. Shah Bldg,, Shraddhanand Road,Opp, Ghatkopar Railway Station, Ghatkopar (W),, MUMBAI, 400086, India
Mar 2020
Jun 2020
Sep 2020
Dec 2020
Mar 2021
Jun 2021
Sep 2021
Dec 2021
Mar 2022
Jun 2022
Sep 2022
Dec 2022
Mar 2023
Jun 2023
Sep 2023
Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Total Promoter
40.15
40.15
40.15
40.15
36.25
36.25
36.25
36.25
36.25
36.19
34.55
19.48
19.47
19.37
18.90
18.90
18.72
18.72
18.55
18.55
18.39
18.39
18.39
18.39
18.39
46.58
Indian Promoter
40.15
40.15
40.15
40.15
36.25
36.25
36.25
36.25
36.25
36.19
34.55
19.48
19.47
19.37
18.90
18.90
18.72
18.72
18.55
18.55
18.39
18.39
18.39
18.39
18.39
46.58
Foreign Promoter
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Institutions
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.00
-
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Mutual Funds / UTI
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FI/Bank/Insurance
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Govt
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FII
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Other Institutions
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Non-Institution
59.85
59.85
59.85
59.85
63.75
63.75
63.75
63.75
63.75
63.81
65.45
80.52
80.53
80.63
81.10
81.10
81.28
81.28
81.45
81.45
81.61
81.61
81.61
81.61
81.61
53.42
Bodies Corporate
11.85
11.85
11.85
11.85
20.41
20.41
20.42
20.42
19.03
14.83
11.83
12.35
11.56
11.35
11.34
11.58
7.17
2.99
0.24
1.22
1.17
1.16
0.21
0.19
0.20
0.19
Others (incl. Retail)
No. of shareholders
48.00
522
48.00
524
48.00
523
48.00
523
43.34
522
43.34
522
43.33
702
43.33
838
44.72
855
48.98
942
53.62
1,127
68.17
1,281
68.97
1,285
69.28
1,357
69.76
1,394
69.52
1,336
74.11
1,499
78.29
1,682
81.21
1,692
80.23
1,574
80.44
1,725
80.45
1,755
81.40
1,744
81.42
1,773
81.41
1,757
53.23
1,605
Stock Analysis
Fundamental analysis overview of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd. covering key investment insights, growth drivers, risk factors, and potential red flags.
Views
Red Flags
Positive
Strong price momentum
Price Momentum score of 87.7 indicates that the stock has strong price momentum. Research has shown that stocks with higher momentum continue to outperform in the near term
What is Price Momentum score?
87.7 / 100
Low Debt to Equity, not much change from last year
The company has low Debt to Equity of 0.27 as on 30 Jun 2026 and Debt to Equity increased marginally by 0.01 in the last 1 year
What is Debt to Equity?
Company's earnings are of high quality
Earnings quality score of 86.8 indicates that the company's earnings are of high quality. Earnings quality is measured using combination of earnings persistence, probability of manipulation and earnings to cash conversion
What is Earnings quality score?
86.8 / 100
Negative
Stock is fairly expensive with negative EPS on a trailing 12-month basis
Earnings yield of 0.04% indicates that the stock is very expensive and has a negative EPS on a trailing 12-month basis
What is Earnings yield (E/P)?
Low and declining ROE
The company reported low ROE of 0.42% for 12-month ended 30 Jun 2026 and ROE declined by -1770 bps from 1 year ago
What is ROE (FY)?
Low and declining operating margin
The company reported low operating margin of -2.29% for 12-month ended 30 Jun 2026 and operating margin declined by -1340 bps from 1 year ago
What is Operating profit margin?
Low EPS growth and lower than median growth of industry
The company delivered moderate EPS growth of -119.25% for 12-month ended 30 Jun 2026 and the growth was 140.73 percentage points lower than median growth of industry
What is EPS growth (1Y)?
Low dividend yield
The company has a low dividend yield of 0.0%
What is Dividend yield?
Neutral
Moderate revenue growth and in line with median growth of industry
The company delivered moderate revenue growth of 14.57% for 12-month ended 30 Jun 2026 and the growth was 0.0 percentage points lower than median growth of industry
What is Sales growth (1Y)?
Median: 14.57
Value 14.57
-93.87133.74
Thinly traded (low daily turnover)
The stock is thinly traded with combined (NSE & BSE) daily turnover (21-day average) of 0.0252336.