stocks
GERMAN

German Green Steel and Power Ltd.

100.89-2.0 (-1.93%)
23 Oct, 12:00 AM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

Score not available

Value Score

0.0 / 100

Price Momentum Score

14.5 / 100

QVM Score

Score not available

Key Metrics

Market Cap
760.20
P/E (TTM)
-
P/B
-
P/S (TTM)
-
EV/EBITDA
-
CAPE (5Y)
-
ROE (TTM)
-
ROCE (TTM)
-
ROA (TTM)
-
Avg 3Y ROE
-
Earnings 3Y CAGR
-
Sales 3Y CAGR
-
Sales 5Y CAGR
-
Debt/Equity
-
Consensus TP
-
Strong Buy %
-
Promoter Holding
68.54
Pledged %
0.00

Share Price

Track German Green Steel and Power Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

100.89-2.0 (-1.93%) D
-21.38% since 05 Oct 2026
1 Week returns: -15.68 %
Low
97.0
High
121.7
1 Month returns: –
1 Year returns: –
3 Year CAGR: –
5 Year CAGR: –
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Stock Analysis

Fundamental analysis overview of German Green Steel and Power Ltd. covering key investment insights, growth drivers, risk factors, and potential red flags.

Views
Red Flags
Positive
Not enough talking points with positive stance
Negative
Stock is fairly expensive with negative EPS on a trailing 12-month basis

Earnings yield of nan% indicates that the stock is very expensive and has a negative EPS on a trailing 12-month basis

What is Earnings yield (E/P)?

Weak price momentum

Price Momentum score of 14.5 indicates that the stock has weak price momentum. Research has shown that stocks with lower momentum continue to underperform in the near term

What is Price Momentum score?

14.5 / 100

Neutral
Not enough talking points with neutral stance
No red flags found!
No significant red flags found in the stock.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for German Green Steel and Power Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

Net Revenue FY
Not enough data
Profit After Tax FY
Not enough data
ROE FY
Not enough data
EBITDA FY
Not enough data

German Green Steel and Power Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of German Green Steel and Power Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Sep 2026
Total Promoter
68.54
Indian Promoter
68.54
Foreign Promoter
-
Institutions
13.41
Mutual Funds / UTI
-
FI/Bank/Insurance
2.47
Govt
-
FII
8.93
Other Institutions
2.00
Non-Institution
18.04
Bodies Corporate
0.23
Others (incl. Retail)
No. of shareholders
17.81
73,721

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in German Green Steel and Power Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

NameDateTypePriceQty.Value
QE SECURITIES LLP15 Oct 2026sell₹ 125.156.64 lac₹ 8.31 cr
JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED15 Oct 2026buy₹ 124.497.10 lac₹ 8.83 cr
ALPHAGREP SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED15 Oct 2026buy₹ 124.928.85 lac₹ 11.06 cr
ALPHAGREP SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED15 Oct 2026sell₹ 125.118.85 lac₹ 11.07 cr
HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED15 Oct 2026buy₹ 124.429.71 lac₹ 12.09 cr
HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED15 Oct 2026sell₹ 124.7810.93 lac₹ 13.63 cr
INDRA KIRAN VENTURES15 Oct 2026buy₹ 125.164.71 lac₹ 5.90 cr
INDRA KIRAN VENTURES15 Oct 2026sell₹ 124.316.21 lac₹ 7.72 cr
JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED15 Oct 2026sell₹ 124.667.10 lac₹ 8.85 cr
MARWADI SHARES AND FINANCE LTD.15 Oct 2026buy₹ 123.636.22 lac₹ 7.69 cr
…

No corporate action data available.

Company Profile

Overview of German Green Steel and Power Ltd. covering business description, industry classification, key management, financial ratios, and listed exchange details.

German Green Steel and Power Limited is an India-based vertically integrated iron and steel manufacturing company. The company sells the products under the brand name German TMX, specializing in the production of thermo mechanically treated (TMT) bars, MS billets, and sponge iron for the infrastruct...
Key personnel
Mr. Mittal Pankajkumar Shah
Chief Financial Officer
Ms. Mansuri Abira Idris
Company Secretary, Compliance Officer
Mr. Inamulhaq Shamsulhaq IrakiD
Chairman and Whole Time Director
Mr. Abdulhaq Shamsulhaq IrakiD
Managing Director, Executive Director
Mr. Ibrarulhaq Inamulhaq IrakiD
Whole Time Director
Mr. Nareshkumar Punjiram PatelD
Whole Time Director
Mr. Biswajit AdhikariD
Independent Director
Mr. Sanjay Kumar GuptaD
Independent Director
View all
Incorporated on
09 Jul 2008
Last Annual
-
Last Interim
-
No. of Employees
-
IPO date
-
Free Float
2,14,93,390
Phone no.
+919723555024
Address
German House, Near Bharat Petrol Pump, Opp. Kochrab Ashram, Paldi, AHMEDABAD, 380007, India

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of German Green Steel and Power Ltd.?
The current share price of German Green Steel and Power Ltd. is ₹ 100.89 as of 23 Oct 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of German Green Steel and Power Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of German Green Steel and Power Ltd. stands at ₹ 760.20 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of German Green Steel and Power Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of German Green Steel and Power Ltd. is - as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of German Green Steel and Power Ltd.?
German Green Steel and Power Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of - and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of - as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of German Green Steel and Power Ltd.?
The 52-week high of German Green Steel and Power Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of German Green Steel and Power Ltd.?
The dividend yield of German Green Steel and Power Ltd. is - based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in German Green Steel and Power Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 8.93%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 2.47% and retail/public investors hold 17.81% of German Green Steel and Power Ltd. shares.
What sector does German Green Steel and Power Ltd. belong to?
German Green Steel and Power Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector.
What is the beta of German Green Steel and Power Ltd.?
The beta of German Green Steel and Power Ltd. is -, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market.
What is the RSI of German Green Steel and Power Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of German Green Steel and Power Ltd. is 30.85, placing it approaching oversold territory. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.