
Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth
Debt: Overnight - Growth (Open ended)
SEBI Riskometer: LowCategory: Debt: OvernightBenchmark: NIFTY 1D Rate IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
₹1,048.54+0.01%
21 Sept 2026
Rolling Returns Analysis
Rolling annualized returns of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth across 1Y, 3Y and 5Y windows — average, best, worst returns and percentage of positive return periods.
| Metric | 1 Yr Rolling Returns | 3 Yr Rolling Returns | 5 Yr Rolling Returns | 7 Yr Rolling Returns |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Analysis period | 15 Jul, 2026 - 21 Sep, 2026 | - | - | - |
| Average returns | 3.53% | - | - | - |
| Standard deviation | 0.13% | - | - | - |
| Best returns | 3.78% 1 year ending on 16 Jul, 2026 | - | - | - |
| Worst returns | 3.37% 1 year ending on 21 Sep, 2026 | - | - | - |
| Period with positive return | 100.00% | - | - | - |
| Period with return > 5% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Period with return > 10% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Period with return > 15% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Beat % Category | 46.38% | - | - | - |
| Beat % Benchmark | 100.00% | - | - | - |
Trailing Returns
Point-to-point returns of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth vs category average for YTD, 1M, 6M, 1Y, 3Y, 5Y and 10Y periods — with category rank and total funds count.
-5%
0%
5%
10%
3.6%
3.6%
-9.6%
YTD
0.4%
0.4%
-3.4%
1 M
2.5%
2.5%
2.1%
6 M
5.1%
-8.3%
1 Y
5.9%
7.1%
3 Y
5.6%
7.2%
5 Y
5.2%
11.7%
10 Y
Fund
Debt: Overnight
NIFTY 1D Rate Index
| Name | YTD | 1 M | 6 M | 1 Y | 3 Y | 5 Y | 10 Y | Since Inception |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fund | 3.56% | 0.39% | 2.48% | - | - | - | - | 4.86% |
| Debt: Overnight | 3.62% | 0.39% | 2.52% | 5.13% | 5.93% | 5.59% | 5.24% | - |
| NIFTY 1D Rate Index | -9.55% | -3.42% | 2.13% | -8.35% | 7.10% | 7.18% | 11.65% | - |
| Rank in category | 33 | 39 | 35 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Funds in category | 53 | 55 | 53 | 52 | 40 | 30 | 3 | - |
Period Returns
Calendar-year, quarterly and monthly return history of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth. Toggle between bar chart and table view to analyse periodic performance trends.
Historical Performance
Track NAV movement and cumulative returns of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth across 1M, 6M, 1Y, 3Y, 5Y and since-inception periods. Compare SIP and lumpsum growth over time.
Compare performance with respect toAdd benchmark
Add benchmark
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the 1-year returns of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth?
The 1-year return for Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth is shown in the Trailing Returns section above.
What are the 3-year returns of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth?
The 3-year CAGR for Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth is shown in the Trailing Returns section above.
What are the 5-year returns of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth?
The 5-year CAGR for Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth is shown in the Trailing Returns section above.
What are the returns of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth since inception?
Since its launch on 9 Oct 2025, Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth has delivered a CAGR of 4.86%. Since-inception returns reflect the fund's full history and give the most complete picture of long-term performance.
How has Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth performed vs its category over the long term?
Category rank for Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth on a 3-year and 5-year basis is shown in the Trailing Returns section above.
What is the Sharpe ratio of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth?
The Sharpe ratio of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth is shown in the Alpha, Beta & Sharpe section above.
What is the alpha of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth?
The alpha of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth is shown in the Alpha, Beta & Sharpe section above.
What is the beta of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth?
The beta of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth is shown in the Alpha, Beta & Sharpe section above.
What are the rolling returns of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth?
The average 1-year and 3-year rolling returns of Edelweiss Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETF-Growth is 3.53% and - respectively. Rolling returns show the fund's annualized return across every possible 1-year and 3-year investment window, making them a far more reliable measure of consistency than point-to-point returns, which depend heavily on the start and end date chosen.