Nippon India Mutual Fund

Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth

Equity: Large Cap - Growth (Open ended)
SEBI Riskometer: Very HighCategory: Equity: Large CapBenchmark: BSE Sensex Next 30 Total Return IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
₹42.07-0.59%
22 Sept 2026

Tracking Difference

Annualised return gap between Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth and its benchmark index over 1Y, 3Y, 5Y and 10Y periods, compared to the average of all funds tracking the same benchmark.
Name1 Y3 Y5 Y10 Y
Fund-0.23%---
Avg. of funds with same benchmark-0.23%---

Rolling Returns Analysis

Rolling annualized returns of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth across 1Y, 3Y and 5Y windows — average, best, worst returns and percentage of positive return periods.
Metric1 Yr Rolling Returns3 Yr Rolling Returns5 Yr Rolling Returns7 Yr Rolling Returns
Analysis period22 Jun, 2026 - 22 Sep, 2026---
Average returns10.15%---
Standard deviation2.71%---
Best returns15.95%
1 year ending on 17 Aug, 2026
---
Worst returns5.58%
1 year ending on 08 Jul, 2026
---
Period with positive return100.00%---
Period with return > 5%100.00%---
Period with return > 10%50.77%---
Period with return > 15%3.08%---
Beat % Category100.00%---
Beat % Benchmark100.00%---

Trailing Returns

Point-to-point returns of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth vs category average for YTD, 1M, 6M, 1Y, 3Y, 5Y and 10Y periods — with category rank and total funds count.
-5%
0%
5%
10%
2.9%
-5.4%
-7.5%
YTD
-3.1%
-3.5%
-3.6%
1 M
8.9%
4.8%
6.8%
6 M
6.2%
-3.0%
-4.7%
1 Y
9.9%
8.8%
3 Y
8.4%
7.8%
5 Y
11.4%
11.7%
10 Y
Fund
Equity: Large Cap
BSE Sensex Next 30 Total Return Index
NameYTD1 M6 M1 Y3 Y5 Y10 YSince Inception
Fund2.95%-3.10%8.93%6.18%---7.91%
Equity: Large Cap-5.38%-3.49%4.81%-3.03%9.93%8.44%11.44%-
BSE Sensex Next 30 Total Return Index-7.48%-3.62%6.76%-4.65%8.85%7.75%11.72%-
Rank in category3048413----
Funds in category16517716816012410167-

Period Returns

Calendar-year, quarterly and monthly return history of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth. Toggle between bar chart and table view to analyse periodic performance trends.

Historical Performance

Track NAV movement and cumulative returns of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth across 1M, 6M, 1Y, 3Y, 5Y and since-inception periods. Compare SIP and lumpsum growth over time.

Compare performance with respect to
Add benchmark

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the 1-year returns of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth?
Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth has delivered a 1-year return of 6.18% as of 21 Sep 2026. During the same period, its benchmark BSE Sensex Next 30 Total Return Index returned -4.65%. The fund has outperformed its benchmark over this period.
What are the 3-year returns of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth?
The 3-year CAGR for Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth is shown in the Trailing Returns section above.
What are the 5-year returns of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth?
The 5-year CAGR for Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth is shown in the Trailing Returns section above.
What are the returns of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth since inception?
Since its launch on 12 Jun 2025, Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth has delivered a CAGR of 7.91%. Since-inception returns reflect the fund's full history and give the most complete picture of long-term performance.
How has Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth performed vs its category over the long term?
Category rank for Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth on a 3-year and 5-year basis is shown in the Trailing Returns section above.
What is the Sharpe ratio of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth?
The Sharpe ratio of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth is shown in the Alpha, Beta & Sharpe section above.
What is the alpha of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth?
The alpha of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth is shown in the Alpha, Beta & Sharpe section above.
What is the beta of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth?
The beta of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth is shown in the Alpha, Beta & Sharpe section above.
What are the rolling returns of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth?
The average 1-year and 3-year rolling returns of Nippon India BSE Sensex Next 30 ETF-Growth is 10.15% and - respectively. Rolling returns show the fund's annualized return across every possible 1-year and 3-year investment window, making them a far more reliable measure of consistency than point-to-point returns, which depend heavily on the start and end date chosen.