
Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth
Equity: Small Cap - Growth (Open ended)Download Report
SEBI Riskometer: Very HighCategory: Equity: Small CapBenchmark: NIFTY Smallcap 250 Total Return IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
NAV: ₹11.43+0.97%
05 Nov 2026
Holdings Analysis
Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth.
Market Cap Distribution
Large Cap (2.2%)
Mid Cap (18.1%)
Small Cap (79.8%)
Historical Asset Allocation
| Asset | 30 Sep 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | 31 Jul 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 | 31 May 2026 | 30 Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity | 97.98% | 97.60% | 99.08% | 98.26% | 97.53% | 98.33% |
| Debt | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Others (incl. cash) | 2.02% | 2.40% | 0.92% | 1.74% | 2.47% | 1.67% |
| Commodities | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Real Estate | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Portfolio Snapshot
No. of Securities
97
P/E Ratio
43.94
P/B Ratio
5.32
Top Holding %
2.22%
Top 5 Holdings %
9.64%
Top 10 Holdings %
17.64%
AUM
₹1,885 Cr
Expense Ratio
0.84%
Since Inception
14.30%
Max Drawdown
-0.17%
Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight
Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
| Instrument | Sector | No. of Shares | Value (Rs. Cr) | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowfax Technologies Ltd. | Services | 14,95,211 | 41.9 | 2.22% | -0.01%↓ |
| Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. | Services | 1,09,075 | 36 | 1.91% | 0.96%↑ |
| Ather Energy Ltd. | Automobile | 2,34,615 | 33.43 | 1.77% | -0.55%↓ |
| CarTrade Tech Ltd. | Services | 1,12,080 | 32.5 | 1.72% | -0.21%↓ |
| Swiggy Ltd. | Services | 12,41,700 | 31.05 | 1.65% | 0.23%↑ |
| Redington Ltd. | Services | 7,57,989 | 30.85 | 1.64% | 0.08%↑ |
| Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd. | Financial | 21,03,024 | 30.02 | 1.59% | 0.64%↑ |
| Tips Industries Ltd. | Services | 4,51,197 | 29.68 | 1.57% | 0.13%↑ |
| Carborundum Universal Ltd. | Metals & Mining | 2,33,100 | 29.2 | 1.55% | 0.27%↑ |
| Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd. | Consumer Discretionary | 7,61,722 | 29.09 | 1.54% | 0.58%↑ |
| Data Patterns (India) Ltd. | Capital Goods | 67,893 | 29.11 | 1.54% | -0.23%↓ |
| Syrma SGS Technology Ltd. | Capital Goods | 1,59,283 | 28.4 | 1.51% | 0.19%↑ |
| Saregama India Ltd. | Services | 5,55,416 | 28.13 | 1.49% | 0.06%↑ |
| Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. | Healthcare | 1,41,525 | 28.12 | 1.49% | -0.09%↓ |
| ASK Automotive Ltd. | Automobile | 4,35,517 | 27.88 | 1.48% | 0.45%↑ |
| Honasa Consumer Ltd. | Consumer Staples | 6,35,935 | 27.43 | 1.46% | 0.21%↑ |
| Rentomojo Ltd. | Services | 5,40,175 | 27.57 | 1.46% | - |
| Piramal Pharma Ltd. | Healthcare | 13,28,647 | 27.44 | 1.46% | -0.10%↓ |
| One 97 Communications Ltd. | Services | 1,64,460 | 27.6 | 1.46% | -0.17%↓ |
| TD Power Systems Ltd. | Capital Goods | 3,47,672 | 27.33 | 1.45% | -0.11%↓ |
1 / 5
Sector-wise Portfolio Allocation
Equity exposure by sector as a percentage of total net assets, tracked across recent portfolio dates. Identifies concentration risk and sector rotation trends in the fund's holdings.
| Sector | 30 Sep 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | 31 Jul 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 | 31 May 2026 | 30 Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Services | 25.98% | 23.32% | 25.83% | 22.91% | 24.45% | 25.21% |
| Capital Goods | 16.40% | 16.99% | 15.17% | 16.35% | 17.56% | 18.08% |
| Healthcare | 14.30% | 14.34% | 13.99% | 12.83% | 11.97% | 11.13% |
| Financial | 13.18% | 13.23% | 13.67% | 12.04% | 11.57% | 12.01% |
| Automobile | 7.21% | 7.07% | 6.93% | 6.87% | 8.75% | 9.20% |
| Consumer Staples | 4.31% | 4.32% | 4.56% | 5.64% | 5.16% | 4.57% |
| Construction | 4.27% | 4.74% | 5.42% | 5.37% | 5.75% | 5.97% |
| Technology | 3.82% | 3.84% | 3.70% | 4.80% | 6.05% | 5.47% |
| Textiles | 3.45% | 3.96% | 4.89% | 4.02% | 1.34% | 1.51% |
| Metals & Mining | 2.95% | 4.17% | 4.10% | 4.85% | 3.85% | 4.00% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 1.77% | 1.22% | 0.32% | 0.38% | 0.43% | 0.45% |
| Communication | 0.34% | 0.40% | 0.50% | 0.54% | 0.65% | 0.73% |
| Energy | - | - | - | 1.66% | - | - |
Equity Insights
A detailed look at the equity holdings of this scheme — aggregated scores on value, momentum, quality parameters along with diversification and performance analysis.
Style Analysis
Value score
Score not available.
Price Momentum score
Score not available.
Quality score
Score not available.
QVM score
Score not available.
Red Flags
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the top holdings of Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are Shadowfax Technologies Ltd. (2.22%), Others (2.02%), Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. (1.91%), Ather Energy Ltd. (1.77%), CarTrade Tech Ltd. (1.72%). These top 5 stocks together account for 9.64% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth holds 97 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth's top sector allocations are Services (25.98%), Capital Goods (16.40%), Healthcare (14.30%). You can find detailed sector allocation above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth has 97.98% allocated to equity, and 0.00% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth's market cap allocation is 2.15% in large caps, 18.08% in mid caps, and 79.77% in small caps.
What is the PE ratio of Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth is 43.94 as of 30 Sep 2026. The portfolio PE ratio tells you how expensive or cheap the fund's holdings are relative to their earnings.
What is the credit quality of Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
A credit rating breakdown is not available for Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth — its non-equity allocation was 0.00% as of the latest disclosure. This is common when a fund's non-equity holdings are mostly cash or short-term money market instruments, which aren't assigned a credit rating the way bonds are.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for Helios Small Cap Fund Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.