ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth

Equity: Flexi Cap - Growth (Open ended)
SEBI Riskometer: Very HighCategory: Equity: Flexi CapBenchmark: BSE 500 Total Return IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
NAV: ₹31.24-1.02%
21 Oct 2026

Holdings Analysis

Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth.

Asset Allocation

As on 30 Sep 2026
Equity
94.03%
Others
4.69%
Debt
0.76%
Real estate
0.52%

Market Cap Distribution

Large Cap (57.4%)
Mid Cap (29.7%)
Small Cap (12.9%)

Historical Asset Allocation

Asset30 Sep 202631 Aug 202631 Jul 202630 Jun 202631 May 202630 Apr 2026
Equity94.03%94.88%91.87%93.16%93.30%94.27%
Debt0.76%0.82%0.71%1.21%1.63%1.53%
Others (incl. cash)4.69%3.95%7.18%5.38%4.80%3.93%
Commodities0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Real Estate0.52%0.35%0.24%0.25%0.26%0.27%

Portfolio Snapshot

P/E Ratio
25.43
P/B Ratio
3.58
Top Holding %
44.29%
Top 5 Holdings %
75.96%
Top 10 Holdings %
94.61%
AUM
₹338 Cr
Expense Ratio
0.58%
Since Inception
18.66%
Max Drawdown
-0.31%
Alpha
4.08%
Sharpe Ratio
0.56

Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight

Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
InstrumentSectorNo. of SharesValue (Rs. Cr)WeightChange
ICICI Prudential Focused Fund Direct-Growth-1,43,04,944149.9244.29%-1.46%↓
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth-20,47,53032.99.72%-0.20%↓
Helios Flexi Cap Fund Direct - Growth-1,90,86,00229.728.78%-0.19%↓
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund Direct-Growth-22,30,68625.267.46%0.98%↑
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth-21,72,48619.35.70%0.03%↑
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct Plan-Growth-1,43,45515.964.72%-0.24%↓
PGIM India Large Cap Fund Direct-Growth-4,10,16115.664.63%-0.14%↓
HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF - Growth-8,14,30014.624.32%-0.02%↓
ICICI Prudential Nifty Midcap 150 ETF - Growth-45,15,00010.253.03%-0.12%↓
ICICI Prudential Nifty 50 ETF-2,58,0006.641.96%-
OthersOthers06.611.95%0.18%↑
ICICI Prudential Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund Direct - Growth-35,23,9196.441.90%-1.01%↓
ICICI Prudential Multi Cap Fund Direct-Growth-56,0515.191.53%0.24%↑

Sector-wise Portfolio Allocation

Equity exposure by sector as a percentage of total net assets, tracked across recent portfolio dates. Identifies concentration risk and sector rotation trends in the fund's holdings.
Sector30 Sep 202631 Aug 202631 Jul 202630 Jun 202631 May 202630 Apr 2026
Financial
27.74%
27.07%
27.18%
27.51%
27.18%
26.02%
Services
12.86%
12.53%
11.50%
13.50%
15.17%
14.85%
Healthcare
9.16%
9.33%
9.25%
8.69%
7.78%
6.69%
Automobile
6.96%
8.57%
8.39%
7.50%
6.99%
7.70%
Consumer Staples
5.09%
5.12%
5.50%
5.76%
5.85%
5.56%
Construction
4.84%
4.62%
4.56%
5.53%
5.16%
6.29%
Capital Goods
4.74%
4.58%
4.81%
4.79%
4.88%
4.59%
Technology
4.56%
4.86%
4.74%
4.79%
5.13%
6.01%
Metals & Mining
3.90%
3.78%
2.91%
2.59%
1.62%
1.48%
Energy
3.55%
3.33%
3.36%
3.43%
4.11%
4.90%
Communication
3.29%
3.12%
3.37%
2.62%
3.05%
3.08%
Insurance
2.40%
2.22%
0.97%
0.94%
0.88%
0.93%
Consumer Discretionary
1.81%
2.50%
2.35%
2.34%
2.36%
2.93%
Materials
1.80%
1.55%
1.37%
1.37%
1.29%
1.44%
Chemicals
0.96%
1.16%
1.05%
1.16%
1.20%
1.23%
Textiles
0.34%
0.37%
0.35%
0.38%
0.38%
0.35%
Others
0.02%
0.03%
0.03%
0.04%
0.04%
0.04%

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top holdings of ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are ICICI Prudential Focused Fund Direct-Growth (44.29%), Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth (9.72%), Helios Flexi Cap Fund Direct - Growth (8.78%), ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund Direct-Growth (7.46%), Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth (5.70%). These top 5 stocks together account for 75.96% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth holds 13 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth's top sector allocations are Financial (27.74%), Services (12.86%), Healthcare (9.16%). You can find detailed sector allocation above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth has 94.03% allocated to equity, and 0.76% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth's market cap allocation is 57.39% in large caps, 29.69% in mid caps, and 12.91% in small caps.
What is the PE ratio of ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth is 25.43 as of 30 Sep 2026. The portfolio PE ratio tells you how expensive or cheap the fund's holdings are relative to their earnings.
What is the credit quality of ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth?
A credit rating breakdown is not available for ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth — its non-equity allocation was 0.76% as of the latest disclosure. This is common when a fund's non-equity holdings are mostly cash or short-term money market instruments, which aren't assigned a credit rating the way bonds are.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for ICICI Prudential Diversified Equity All Cap Omni FoF Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.