Invesco Mutual Fund

Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth

Equity: Sectoral-Pharma - Growth (Open ended)
SEBI Riskometer: Very HighCategory: Equity: Sectoral-PharmaBenchmark: BSE Healthcare Total Return IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
NAV: ₹8.95-0.22%
23 Oct 2026

Holdings Analysis

Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth.

Asset Allocation

As on 30 Sep 2026
Equity
87.01%
Others
12.99%

Market Cap Distribution

Large Cap (34.2%)
Mid Cap (28.1%)
Small Cap (37.7%)

Portfolio Snapshot

No. of Securities
14
P/E Ratio
67.47
P/B Ratio
8.33
Top Holding %
12.99%
Top 5 Holdings %
48.22%
Top 10 Holdings %
83.50%
AUM
₹436 Cr
Expense Ratio
3.30%
Since Inception
-10.50%
Max Drawdown
-0.11%

Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight

Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
InstrumentSectorNo. of SharesValue (Rs. Cr)Weight
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.Healthcare4,48,69741.729.58%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.Healthcare2,15,60039.178.99%
Sai Life Sciences Ltd.Healthcare2,46,47837.588.63%
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.Healthcare42,81834.968.03%
Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd.Healthcare4,90,48334.747.98%
Divis Laboratories Ltd.Healthcare36,77734.177.85%
Global Health Ltd.Healthcare2,23,24430.477.00%
Dr. Agarwals Health Care Ltd.Healthcare5,74,52427.546.32%
CORONA Remedies Ltd.Healthcare1,27,54326.76.13%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.Healthcare44,68921.454.93%
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.Healthcare90,71621.184.86%
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LtdHealthcare2,75,63820.574.72%
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.Healthcare1,24,4238.671.99%

Sector-wise Portfolio Allocation

Equity exposure by sector as a percentage of total net assets, tracked across recent portfolio dates. Identifies concentration risk and sector rotation trends in the fund's holdings.
Sector30 Sep 2026
Healthcare
87.01%

Equity Insights

A detailed look at the equity holdings of this scheme — aggregated scores on value, momentum, quality parameters along with diversification and performance analysis.

Style Analysis

Value score
Score not available.
Price Momentum score
Score not available.
Quality score
Score not available.
QVM score
Score not available.

Red Flags

Earnings manipulation risk (Beneish M-score)
Following stocks have high risk of potential earnings manipulation (Beneish M-score > -1.78):
NameValue
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.-0.63
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.-1.68
CORONA Remedies Ltd.-1.4

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top holdings of Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are Others (12.99%), Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. (9.58%), Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. (8.99%), Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (8.63%), Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. (8.03%). These top 5 stocks together account for 48.22% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth holds 14 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth's top sector allocations are Healthcare (87.01%). You can find detailed sector allocation above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth has 87.01% allocated to equity, and 0.00% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth's market cap allocation is 34.25% in large caps, 28.05% in mid caps, and 37.70% in small caps.
What is the PE ratio of Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth is 67.47 as of 30 Sep 2026. The portfolio PE ratio tells you how expensive or cheap the fund's holdings are relative to their earnings.
What is the credit quality of Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth?
A credit rating breakdown is not available for Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth — its non-equity allocation was 0.00% as of the latest disclosure. This is common when a fund's non-equity holdings are mostly cash or short-term money market instruments, which aren't assigned a credit rating the way bonds are.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for Invesco India Pharma And Healthcare Fund Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.