ITI Mutual Fund

ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth

Hybrid: Multi Asset Allocation - Growth (Open ended)
NAV: ₹9.43-1.04%
23 Oct 2026

Holdings Analysis

Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth.

Asset Allocation

As on 30 Sep 2026
Equity
46.91%
Others
39.98%
Debt
6.80%
Commodities
6.31%

Market Cap Distribution

Large Cap (38.5%)
Mid Cap (18.7%)
Small Cap (42.9%)

Portfolio Snapshot

No. of Securities
46
P/E Ratio
31.78
P/B Ratio
3.40
Top Holding %
39.84%
Top 5 Holdings %
52.36%
Top 10 Holdings %
62.21%
AUM
₹144 Cr
Expense Ratio
1.92%
Since Inception
-5.67%
Max Drawdown
-0.05%

Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight

Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
InstrumentSectorNo. of SharesValue (Rs. Cr)Weight
ICICI Bank Ltd.Financial32,0174.232.93%
Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions Ltd.Services94,3863.862.67%
IDFC First Bank Ltd.Financial3,47,4322.831.96%
HDFC Life Insurance Co Ltd.Insurance52,9832.761.91%
Reliance Industries Ltd.Energy20,2352.41.66%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Financial33,5452.381.65%
Eternal Ltd.Services65,1092.081.44%
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.Capital Goods7,8811.821.26%
Titan Company Ltd.Consumer Discretionary3,9411.811.25%
Global Health Ltd.Healthcare12,0481.641.14%
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.Financial14,4991.621.12%
Grasim Industries Ltd.Materials5,1511.581.09%
Bajaj Auto Ltd.Automobile1,4341.561.08%
Solar Industries India Ltd.Chemicals7621.51.04%
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.Automobile91,9421.51.04%
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.Capital Goods35,6891.481.03%
Piramal Pharma Ltd.Healthcare71,9861.491.03%
Hindustan Copper Ltd.Metals & Mining30,7331.451.01%
IIFL Finance Ltd.Financial23,6841.420.99%
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.Metals & Mining6,5581.440.99%
1 / 3

Sector-wise Portfolio Allocation

Equity exposure by sector as a percentage of total net assets, tracked across recent portfolio dates. Identifies concentration risk and sector rotation trends in the fund's holdings.
Sector30 Sep 2026
Financial
12.04%
Capital Goods
7.86%
Services
6.88%
Healthcare
5.03%
Metals & Mining
3.82%
Automobile
3.53%
Insurance
1.91%
Energy
1.66%
Consumer Discretionary
1.25%
Materials
1.09%
Chemicals
1.04%
Consumer Staples
0.80%

Debt Holdings — Credit Quality Profile

Allocation of debt instruments by credit rating (AAA, AA, A, and below investment grade) as a percentage of net assets, compared against the category average. Higher AAA allocation indicates lower credit risk.
RatingFundCategory
Cash & Call Money
39.84%
6.52%
AAA
3.44%
6.11%
A1+
3.36%
2.19%
A-
0.01%
A+-
0.02%
AA-
0.82%
AA+-
1.59%
AA--
0.30%
Cash-
1.34%
Others-
0.03%
SOV-
6.30%
Term Deposits-
0.00%

Equity Insights

A detailed look at the equity holdings of this scheme — aggregated scores on value, momentum, quality parameters along with diversification and performance analysis.

Style Analysis

Value score
Score not available.
Price Momentum score
Score not available.
Quality score
Score not available.
QVM score
Score not available.

Red Flags

Earnings manipulation risk (Beneish M-score)
Following stocks have high risk of potential earnings manipulation (Beneish M-score > -1.78):
NameValue
Solar Industries India Ltd.-1.01
Bajaj Auto Ltd.-0.72
High leverage
Following companies have debt to equity of greater than 2:
NameValue
Grasim Industries Ltd.2.2

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top holdings of ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are Others (39.84%), REC Ltd. (3.44%), Union Bank of India (3.36%), ICICI Bank Ltd. (2.93%), Mirae Asset Gold ETF - Growth (2.79%). These top 5 stocks together account for 52.36% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth holds 46 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth's top sector allocations are Financial (12.04%), Capital Goods (7.86%), Services (6.88%). You can find detailed sector allocation above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth has 46.91% allocated to equity, and 6.80% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth's market cap allocation is 38.48% in large caps, 18.65% in mid caps, and 42.87% in small caps.
What is the PE ratio of ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth is 31.78 as of 30 Sep 2026. The portfolio PE ratio tells you how expensive or cheap the fund's holdings are relative to their earnings.
What is the credit quality of ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth's debt portfolio has 3.44% in AAA-rated instruments, - in AA-rated, and - in sovereign securities. Higher allocation to AAA and sovereign instruments indicates lower credit risk in the non-equity portion of the portfolio.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.