Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth

Debt: Ultra Short Term - Growth (Open ended)
SEBI Riskometer: Low to ModerateCategory: Debt: Ultra Short TermBenchmark: CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3 to 6 Months Debt IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
NAV: ₹11.14-0.04%
22 Oct 2026

Holdings Analysis

Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth.

Asset Allocation

As on 30 Sep 2026
Debt
97.49%
Others
2.51%

Historical Asset Allocation

Asset30 Sep 202631 Aug 202631 Jul 202630 Jun 202631 May 202630 Apr 2026
Equity0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Debt97.49%96.64%96.84%96.03%95.40%95.93%
Others (incl. cash)2.51%3.36%3.16%3.97%4.60%4.07%
Commodities0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Real Estate0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Portfolio Snapshot

No. of Securities
18
Top Holding %
10.30%
Top 5 Holdings %
51.34%
Top 10 Holdings %
84.28%
Modified Duration
0.42 yrs
Avg. Maturity
0.43 yrs
Yield to Maturity
6.96%
AUM
₹236 Cr
Expense Ratio
0.12%
Since Inception
6.84%
Max Drawdown
-0.00%

Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight

Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
InstrumentSectorNo. of SharesValue (Rs. Cr)Weight
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.Financial50024.3710.30%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Financial2,50024.2710.26%
Export-Import Bank Of IndiaFinancial50024.2610.26%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.Financial50024.2510.26%
Punjab National BankFinancial2,50024.2610.26%
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.Financial50024.2410.25%
Canara BankFinancial1,50014.566.16%
Union Bank of IndiaFinancial1,50014.566.16%
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Financial1,50014.516.14%
National Bank For Agriculture & Rural DevelopmentFinancial1,00010.014.23%
REC Ltd.Financial5005.012.12%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.Financial505.012.12%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.Financial5052.11%
Axis Bank Ltd.Financial5004.852.05%
ICICI Bank Ltd.Financial5004.862.05%
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.Financial4004.011.70%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Ltd.Financial2502.51.06%

Debt Holdings — Credit Quality Profile

Allocation of debt instruments by credit rating (AAA, AA, A, and below investment grade) as a percentage of net assets, compared against the category average. Higher AAA allocation indicates lower credit risk.
RatingFundCategory
A1+
84.15%
45.84%
AAA
13.34%
13.54%
Cash & Call Money
2.51%
11.51%
A-
0.01%
A+-
0.01%
AA-
3.10%
AA+-
4.69%
AA--
0.65%
BBB-
1.63%
Cash-
0.04%
D-
1.09%
Others-
1.02%
SOV-
10.65%
Term Deposits-
0.01%

Debt Insights

A detailed look at the debt holdings of this scheme — Is the scheme yielding enough? Includes credit quality, instrument breakdown and SEBI risk classification.

SEBI PRC matrix

Credit risk
Interest risk
LowModerateHigh
Low
Moderate
High

Instruments

Full nameDescriptionCoupon rateMaturityRating rawWeight
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%363-D 09/02/2027ICRA A1+10.30%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%09/03/2027CARE A1+10.26%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%351-D 11/03/2027CRISIL A1+10.26%
Punjab National BankCertificate of Deposit0.00%12/03/2027CRISIL A1+10.26%
Export-Import Bank Of IndiaCommercial Paper0.00%12/03/2027CRISIL A1+10.26%
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%365-D 12/03/2027CRISIL A1+10.25%
Canara BankCertificate of Deposit0.00%12/03/2027ICRA A1+6.16%
Union Bank of IndiaCertificate of Deposit0.00%0ICRA A1+6.16%
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%25/03/2027CARE A1+6.14%
National Bank For Agriculture & Rural DevelopmentDebenture7.80%15/03/2027ICRA AAA4.23%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.Bonds7.75%22/03/2027CRISIL AAA2.12%
REC Ltd.Bonds7.71%26/02/2027CRISIL AAA2.12%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.Bonds7.18%20/01/2027CRISIL AAA2.11%
Axis Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%18/03/2027CRISIL A1+2.05%
ICICI Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%08/03/2027ICRA A1+2.05%
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.Debenture0.00%25/03/2027CRISIL AAA1.70%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Ltd.Debenture8.23%21/12/2026CRISIL AAA1.06%

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top holdings of Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. (10.30%), HDFC Bank Ltd. (10.26%), Export-Import Bank Of India (10.26%), LIC Housing Finance Ltd. (10.26%), Punjab National Bank (10.26%). These top 5 stocks together account for 51.34% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth holds 18 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth?
The sector allocation of Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth is shown in the Sector Allocation section above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth has 0.00% allocated to equity, and 97.49% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth?
The market cap allocation of Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth is shown in the Holdings Analysis section above.
What is the PE ratio of Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth is shown in the Holdings Analysis section above.
What is the credit quality of Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth's debt portfolio has 13.34% in AAA-rated instruments, - in AA-rated, and - in sovereign securities. Higher allocation to AAA and sovereign instruments indicates lower credit risk in the non-equity portion of the portfolio.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for Kotak CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.