Nippon India Mutual Fund

Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth

Debt: Ultra Short Term - Growth (Open ended)
SEBI Riskometer: Low to ModerateCategory: Debt: Ultra Short TermBenchmark: CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3 to 6 Months Debt IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
NAV: ₹10.44+0.03%
23 Oct 2026

Holdings Analysis

Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth.

Asset Allocation

As on 30 Sep 2026
Debt
98.48%
Others
1.53%

Historical Asset Allocation

Asset30 Sep 202631 Aug 202631 Jul 202630 Jun 202631 May 202630 Apr 2026
Equity0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Debt98.48%96.92%97.42%104.12%94.74%95.37%
Others (incl. cash)1.53%3.08%2.58%-4.12%5.26%4.63%
Commodities0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Real Estate0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Portfolio Snapshot

No. of Securities
20
Top Holding %
13.13%
Top 5 Holdings %
51.10%
Top 10 Holdings %
77.29%
Modified Duration
0.37 yrs
Avg. Maturity
0.39 yrs
Yield to Maturity
7.02%
AUM
₹260 Cr
Expense Ratio
0.11%
Since Inception
4.37%
Max Drawdown
-0.00%

Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight

Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
InstrumentSectorNo. of SharesValue (Rs. Cr)WeightChange
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.Financial70034.1113.13%-
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.Financial2,50025.029.63%-
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.Financial2,50025.039.63%-
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Financial50024.329.36%-
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.Financial50024.299.35%-
National Bank For Agriculture & Rural DevelopmentFinancial50024.229.32%-
Union Bank of IndiaFinancial30014.565.60%-
ICICI Bank Ltd.Financial2009.763.76%-
Indian BankFinancial2009.773.76%-
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.Financial2009.753.75%-
Axis Bank Ltd.Financial2009.763.75%-
Bank Of BarodaFinancial2009.713.74%-
HDFC Bank Ltd.Financial2009.713.74%-
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.Financial2009.723.74%-
Punjab National BankFinancial1004.891.88%-
Punjab National BankFinancial1004.891.88%-
Export-Import Bank Of IndiaFinancial1004.861.87%-
Kotak Mahindra Prime Ltd.Financial10010.39%-
Tata Capital Financial Services Ltd.Financial500.50.19%0.05%↑
OthersOthers00.010.01%-0.00%↓

Debt Holdings — Credit Quality Profile

Allocation of debt instruments by credit rating (AAA, AA, A, and below investment grade) as a percentage of net assets, compared against the category average. Higher AAA allocation indicates lower credit risk.
RatingFundCategory
A1+
78.63%
45.84%
AAA
19.84%
13.54%
Cash & Call Money
1.53%
11.51%
Others
0.01%
1.02%
A-
0.01%
A+-
0.01%
AA-
3.10%
AA+-
4.69%
AA--
0.65%
BBB-
1.63%
Cash-
0.04%
D-
1.09%
SOV-
10.65%
Term Deposits-
0.01%

Debt Insights

A detailed look at the debt holdings of this scheme — Is the scheme yielding enough? Includes credit quality, instrument breakdown and SEBI risk classification.

SEBI PRC matrix

Credit risk
Interest risk
LowModerateHigh
Low
Moderate
High

Instruments

Full nameDescriptionCoupon rateMaturityRating rawWeight
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%363-D 09/02/2027ICRA A1+13.13%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.Non Convertible Debenture7.73%18/03/2027CRISIL AAA9.63%
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.Debenture8.04%18/01/2027CRISIL AAA9.63%
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%26/02/2027CRISIL A1+9.36%
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%220-D 25/02/2027CRISIL A1+9.35%
National Bank For Agriculture & Rural DevelopmentCertificate of Deposit0.00%17/03/2027CRISIL A1+9.32%
Union Bank of IndiaCertificate of Deposit0.00%0ICRA A1+5.60%
ICICI Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%12/02/2027ICRA A1+3.76%
Indian BankCertificate of Deposit0.00%03/02/2027CRISIL A1+3.76%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%328-D 11/02/2027CRISIL A1+3.75%
Axis Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%12/02/2027CRISIL A1+3.75%
Bank Of BarodaCertificate of Deposit0.00%11/03/2027CARE A1+3.74%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%05/03/2027CRISIL A1+3.74%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%09/03/2027CARE A1+3.74%
Punjab National BankCertificate of Deposit0.00%04/02/2027CRISIL A1+1.88%
Punjab National BankCertificate of Deposit0.00%05/02/2027CRISIL A1+1.88%
Export-Import Bank Of IndiaCertificate of Deposit0.00%01/03/2027CRISIL A1+1.87%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Ltd.Debenture8.23%21/12/2026CRISIL AAA0.39%
Tata Capital Financial Services Ltd.Debenture7.90%03/12/2026ICRA AAA0.19%
OthersMargin Money0.00%0-0.01%

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top holdings of Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. (13.13%), LIC Housing Finance Ltd. (9.63%), Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd. (9.63%), Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd. (9.36%), Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. (9.35%). These top 5 stocks together account for 51.10% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth holds 20 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth?
The sector allocation of Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth is shown in the Sector Allocation section above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth has 0.00% allocated to equity, and 98.48% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth?
The market cap allocation of Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth is shown in the Holdings Analysis section above.
What is the PE ratio of Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth is shown in the Holdings Analysis section above.
What is the credit quality of Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth's debt portfolio has 19.84% in AAA-rated instruments, - in AA-rated, and - in sovereign securities. Higher allocation to AAA and sovereign instruments indicates lower credit risk in the non-equity portion of the portfolio.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for Nippon India CRISIL-IBX Financial Services 3-6 Months Debt Index Fund Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.