ℹ️ Transactions are not allowed in non Equity schemes beyond their ActualClose date
Nippon India Mutual Fund

Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth

Debt: Fixed Maturity - Growth (Close ended)
SEBI Riskometer: Low to ModerateCategory: Debt: Fixed MaturityBenchmark: CRISIL Medium to Long Duration Debt A-III IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
NAV: ₹13.56+0.02%
22 Oct 2026

Holdings Analysis

Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth.

Asset Allocation

As on 30 Sep 2026
Debt
97.27%
Others
2.73%

Historical Asset Allocation

Asset30 Sep 202631 Aug 202631 Jul 202630 Jun 202631 May 202630 Apr 2026
Equity0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Debt97.27%97.78%98.34%97.17%97.70%97.10%
Others (incl. cash)2.73%2.22%1.66%2.83%2.30%2.90%
Commodities0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Real Estate0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Portfolio Snapshot

No. of Securities
39
Top Holding %
41.16%
Top 5 Holdings %
83.22%
Top 10 Holdings %
91.93%
Modified Duration
3.90 yrs
Avg. Maturity
4.76 yrs
Yield to Maturity
7.50%
AUM
₹191 Cr
Expense Ratio
0.15%
Since Inception
6.78%
Max Drawdown
-0.03%
Sharpe Ratio
1.05

Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight

Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
InstrumentSectorNo. of SharesValue (Rs. Cr)WeightChange
Tamilnadu StateOthers77,22,50078.4541.16%-0.24%↓
Telangana StateFinancial62,40,00062.3932.73%-0.19%↓
Andhra Pradesh StateFinancial7,52,0007.684.03%-0.02%↓
GOISovereign5,48,0004.92.57%0.00%
Haryana StateOthers4,60,0004.72.47%-0.01%↓
GOISovereign5,15,0004.612.42%0.00%
Tamilnadu StateOthers2,87,7002.941.54%-0.01%↓
Uttarakhand StateOthers2,25,0002.291.20%-0.01%↓
GOISovereign2,31,0002.061.08%0.00%
Madhya Pradesh StateOthers1,95,0001.991.04%-0.01%↓
Uttar Pradesh StateOthers1,71,0001.750.92%0.00%
Gujarat StateConstruction1,40,7001.430.75%0.00%
GOISovereign1,42,6001.270.67%0.00%
Tamilnadu StateOthers1,20,0001.220.64%0.00%
Punjab StateOthers1,08,7001.10.58%0.00%
Rajasthan StateOthers80,0000.820.43%0.00%
Gujarat StateConstruction70,0000.710.37%-0.01%↓
Haryana StateOthers60,0000.610.32%0.00%
West Bengal StateOthers60,0000.610.32%0.00%
Tamilnadu StateOthers50,0000.510.27%0.00%
1 / 2

Debt Holdings — Credit Quality Profile

Allocation of debt instruments by credit rating (AAA, AA, A, and below investment grade) as a percentage of net assets, compared against the category average. Higher AAA allocation indicates lower credit risk.
RatingFundCategory
SOV
97.27%
85.38%
Cash & Call Money
2.73%
3.41%
Others
0.00%
0.00%
A-
0.19%
AA-
0.45%
AA+-
0.27%
AA--
0.14%
AAA-
0.73%

Debt Insights

A detailed look at the debt holdings of this scheme — Is the scheme yielding enough? Includes credit quality, instrument breakdown and SEBI risk classification.

SEBI PRC matrix

No data available

Instruments

Full nameDescriptionCoupon rateMaturityRating rawWeight
Tamilnadu StateState Development Loan8.05%18/04/2028SOV41.16%
Telangana StateState Development Loan6.99%10/06/2028SOV32.73%
Andhra Pradesh StateState Development Loan8.39%23/05/2028SOV4.03%
GOIGOI Securities0.00%16/06/2028SOV2.57%
Haryana StateState Development Loan8.57%04/07/2028SOV2.47%
GOIGOI Securities12.06%12/06/2028SOV2.42%
Tamilnadu StateState Development Loan8.32%23/05/2028SOV1.54%
Uttarakhand StateState Development Loan8.20%09/05/2028SOV1.20%
GOIGOI Securities0.00%02/07/2028SOV1.08%
Madhya Pradesh StateState Development Loan8.55%04/07/2028SOV1.04%
Uttar Pradesh StateState Development Loan8.49%02/06/2028SOV0.92%
Gujarat StateState Development Loan8.23%21/02/2028SOV0.75%
GOIGOI Securities0.00%17/06/2028SOV0.67%
Tamilnadu StateState Development Loan8.15%09/05/2028SOV0.64%
Punjab StateState Development Loan7.99%11/04/2028SOV0.58%
Rajasthan StateState Development Loan8.54%04/07/2028SOV0.43%
Gujarat StateState Development Loan8.19%07/02/2028SOV0.37%
West Bengal StateState Development Loan8.09%31/01/2028SOV0.32%
Haryana StateState Development Loan8.29%14/03/2028SOV0.32%
Punjab StateState Development Loan8.34%30/05/2028SOV0.27%
Haryana StateState Development Loan8.14%27/03/2028SOV0.27%
Kerala StateState Development Loan8.41%06/06/2028SOV0.27%
Tamilnadu StateState Development Loan8.28%21/02/2028SOV0.27%
Karnataka StateState Development Loan8.00%17/01/2028SOV0.21%
Rajasthan StateState Development Loan8.40%20/06/2028SOV0.13%
Uttarakhand StateState Development Loan8.53%04/07/2028SOV0.11%
Uttar Pradesh StateState Development Loan8.45%27/06/2028SOV0.11%
Gujarat StateState Development Loan8.05%14/02/2028SOV0.07%
Rajasthan StateState Development Loan8.16%09/05/2028SOV0.05%
Uttar Pradesh StateState Development Loan8.71%21/03/2028SOV0.05%
Punjab StateState Development Loan8.62%13/06/2028SOV0.05%
Gujarat StateState Development Loan8.16%09/05/2028SOV0.04%
Gujarat StateState Development Loan7.22%14/06/2028SOV0.04%
GOIGOI Securities0.00%19/03/2027SOV0.03%
Maharashtra StateState Development Loan7.20%24/05/2028SOV0.03%
Kerala StateState Development Loan8.33%30/05/2028SOV0.01%
GOIGOI Securities0.00%19/06/2027SOV0.01%
West Bengal StateState Development Loan8.09%27/03/2028SOV0.01%
OthersMargin Money0.00%0-0.00%

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top holdings of Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are Tamilnadu State (41.16%), Telangana State (32.73%), Andhra Pradesh State (4.03%), Others (2.73%), GOI (2.57%). These top 5 stocks together account for 83.22% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth holds 39 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth?
The sector allocation of Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth is shown in the Sector Allocation section above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth has 0.00% allocated to equity, and 97.27% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth?
The market cap allocation of Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth is shown in the Holdings Analysis section above.
What is the PE ratio of Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth is shown in the Holdings Analysis section above.
What is the credit quality of Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth's debt portfolio has - in AAA-rated instruments, - in AA-rated, and 97.27% in sovereign securities. Higher allocation to AAA and sovereign instruments indicates lower credit risk in the non-equity portion of the portfolio.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for Nippon India Fixed Maturity Plan XLIII - Series 5 Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.