Quantum Mutual Fund

Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth

Equity: Flexi Cap - Growth (Open ended)
SEBI Riskometer: Very HighCategory: Equity: Flexi CapBenchmark: BSE 500 Total Return IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
NAV: ₹9.43-1.05%
23 Oct 2026

Holdings Analysis

Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth.

Asset Allocation

As on 30 Sep 2026
Equity
74.02%
Others
25.98%

Market Cap Distribution

Large Cap (49.9%)
Mid Cap (11.4%)
Small Cap (38.7%)

Portfolio Snapshot

No. of Securities
39
P/E Ratio
22.35
P/B Ratio
2.79
Top Holding %
25.98%
Top 5 Holdings %
40.48%
Top 10 Holdings %
54.42%
AUM
₹65 Cr
Expense Ratio
3.39%
Since Inception
-5.70%
Max Drawdown
-0.04%

Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight

Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
InstrumentSectorNo. of SharesValue (Rs. Cr)Weight
ICICI Bank Ltd.Financial19,4862.583.98%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.Financial57,8192.413.72%
Axis Bank Ltd.Financial19,1372.353.62%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Financial29,0432.063.18%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.Automobile6,8982.033.14%
Ultratech Cement Ltd.Materials1,6381.792.77%
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.Automobile1,4661.752.71%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.Communication9,8091.722.66%
State Bank of IndiaFinancial17,8361.712.64%
Cipla Ltd.Healthcare11,3501.532.36%
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.Financial12,9011.442.23%
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance26,2931.412.17%
Container Corporation Of India Ltd.Services30,8431.382.13%
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.Financial41,9131.362.10%
SBI Cards And Payment Services Ltd.Financial23,5391.362.10%
GNA Axles Ltd.Automobile21,9811.322.03%
Time Technoplast Ltd.Materials64,8931.181.83%
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd.Healthcare6,0451.171.81%
Suprajit Engineering Ltd.Automobile24,3511.171.81%
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd.Consumer Staples72,1891.161.79%
1 / 2

Sector-wise Portfolio Allocation

Equity exposure by sector as a percentage of total net assets, tracked across recent portfolio dates. Identifies concentration risk and sector rotation trends in the fund's holdings.
Sector30 Sep 2026
Financial
27.91%
Automobile
9.70%
Healthcare
9.15%
Materials
5.30%
Insurance
4.58%
Services
3.96%
Consumer Staples
3.52%
Technology
3.06%
Communication
2.66%
Metals & Mining
1.78%
Energy
1.35%
Capital Goods
1.04%

Equity Insights

A detailed look at the equity holdings of this scheme — aggregated scores on value, momentum, quality parameters along with diversification and performance analysis.

Style Analysis

Value score
Score not available.
Price Momentum score
Score not available.
Quality score
Score not available.
QVM score
Score not available.

Red Flags

Earnings manipulation risk (Beneish M-score)
Following stocks have high risk of potential earnings manipulation (Beneish M-score > -1.78):
NameValue
Xpro India Ltd.-1.65
Dodla Dairy Ltd-0.95
Negative cash flow from operations
Following companies have not generated positive operating cash flow for 2 consecutive financial years: Can Fin Homes Ltd., Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd., PNB Housing Finance Ltd.
High leverage
Following companies have debt to equity of greater than 2:
NameValue
Smartworks Coworking Spaces Ltd.9

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top holdings of Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are Others (25.98%), ICICI Bank Ltd. (3.98%), Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. (3.72%), Axis Bank Ltd. (3.62%), HDFC Bank Ltd. (3.18%). These top 5 stocks together account for 40.48% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth holds 39 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth's top sector allocations are Financial (27.91%), Automobile (9.70%), Healthcare (9.15%). You can find detailed sector allocation above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth has 74.02% allocated to equity, and 0.00% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth's market cap allocation is 49.90% in large caps, 11.44% in mid caps, and 38.66% in small caps.
What is the PE ratio of Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth is 22.35 as of 30 Sep 2026. The portfolio PE ratio tells you how expensive or cheap the fund's holdings are relative to their earnings.
What is the credit quality of Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
A credit rating breakdown is not available for Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth — its non-equity allocation was 0.00% as of the latest disclosure. This is common when a fund's non-equity holdings are mostly cash or short-term money market instruments, which aren't assigned a credit rating the way bonds are.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for Quantum Flexi Cap Fund Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.