509870-BOM

Shah Construction Company Ltd.

Sector: Realty
Industry Group: Realty
-+0.0 (+0.00%)

Annual Reports and Financial Documents

Shah Construction Company Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.
20132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Annual ReportsFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Quarterly Results————————————
Conference Calls——————————————
Presentations——————————————

Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings

Shah Construction Company Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
  1. AGM23 Oct 2026
    Shareholder Meeting Dated 30Th October, 2026 - Supplementary Notice
    With reference to our earlier communication dated 7th October, 2026, regarding the notice of the 78th Annual General Meeting ("AGM"), we hereby submit the Supplementary Notice dated 23rd ....
  2. Disclosures under Reg. 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 201113 Oct 2026
    Disclosures under Reg. 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011.
    The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on October 13, 2026 for Mehul Jadavji Shah
  3. Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 201113 Oct 2026
    Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011
    The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for CTL Trusteeship Ltd
  4. AGM7 Oct 2026
    Shareholder Meeting - AGM On October 30, 2026
    Please find attached AGM notice for meeting to be held on 30th October, 2026
  5. Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report7 Oct 2026
    Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.
    Pursuant to Reg 34(1) of SEBI LODR Regulations Annual Report for financial year ended March 2026 is attached.
  6. Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 20186 Oct 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Please find enclosed Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the period 1st July, 2026 to 30th September, 2026.
  7. Closure of Trading Window28 Sept 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    The trading window for dealing in equity shares of the Company is closed for all Designated persons and their immediate relatives from 1st October, 2026 till 48 hours after the declaration ....
  8. General5 Sept 2026
    Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Updates (Extension Of AGM)
    The Company had applied for extension for holding annual general meeting of the Company and has received one month extension.
  9. General12 Aug 2026
    Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Appointment Of
    Appointment of Secretarial Auditor for FY 2026-27
  10. General12 Aug 2026
    Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Appointment Of
    Appointment of Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27
  11. Appointment of Statutory Auditor/s12 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Appointment of Statutory Auditor/s
    Appointment of M/s Mittal & Associates, Statutory Auditor in Board Meeting held on 12th August, 2026 for term of 5 years
  12. Outcome of Board Meeting12 Aug 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Of The Company Held On 12Th August, 2026.
    Pursuant to Regulation 30 and Regulation 33 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors at its meeting held today i.e. on 12th August, 2026 have ....
  13. Board Meeting4 Aug 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for Considering And Approving Unaudited Financial Results Of The Company For The Quarter Ended June 30, 2026.
    Shah Construction Company Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Pursuant to Regulation ....
  14. Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 201810 Jul 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Please find enclosed Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the period 1st April, 2026 to 30th June, 2026.
  15. General1 Jul 2026
    Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR) - Clarification Letter In Response To Email Dated 29Th June, 2026
    Intimation dated 26th June, 2026 regarding Shareholder Meeting/ Postal Ballot - Scrutinizer Report) was inadvertently uploaded on BSE. The announcement was pertaining to another company.
  16. Closure of Trading Window27 Jun 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    Trading Window for dealing in the equity shares of the Company will be closed for all Designated Persons and their immediate relatives from 1st July, 2026 till 48 hours after the declaration ....
  17. AGM26 Jun 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report
    Please find enclosed scrutinizer report.
  18. General28 May 2026
    Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Updates (Re-Appointment Of Hitesh Sangoi As Independent Director Of The Company Pursuant To Expiry Of His Term)
    Intimation Under Regulation 30
  19. Outcome of Board Meeting28 May 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Of The Company Held On 28Th May, 2026.
    Pursuant to Regulation 30 and Regulation 33 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors at its meeting ....
  20. Board Meeting20 May 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Audited Financial Results Of The Company For The Year Ended 31St March, 2026
    Shah Construction Company Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Financial ....

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download the annual report of Shah Construction Company Ltd.?
Annual reports of Shah Construction Company Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of Shah Construction Company Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of Shah Construction Company Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does Shah Construction Company Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of Shah Construction Company Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of Shah Construction Company Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of Shah Construction Company Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of Shah Construction Company Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of Shah Construction Company Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of Shah Construction Company Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of Shah Construction Company Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of Shah Construction Company Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of Shah Construction Company Ltd. is INE02C301011. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is Shah Construction Company Ltd. listed?
Shah Construction Company Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is 509870-BOM and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of Shah Construction Company Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of Shah Construction Company Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for Shah Construction Company Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for Shah Construction Company Ltd. is updated as of -. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.