512229-BOM

Veritas (India) Ltd.

176.95+2.9 (+1.67%)
27 Jul, 3:30 PM

Price, Returns and Range Analysis

Veritas (India) Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
TimeSummaryAbsolute returnsCAGROpenHighLowClose% Below High% Above Low
1 Day
Low
170.65
High
177.50
+3.00 %177.50177.50170.65176.95-0.31 %+3.69 %
1 Week
Low
169.00
High
177.50
+2.19 %176.50177.50169.00176.95-0.31 %+4.70 %
1 Month
Low
168.00
High
186.80
+0.40 %172.75186.80168.00176.95-5.27 %+5.33 %
3 Months
Low
153.00
High
192.05
-2.26 %183.85192.05153.00176.95-7.86 %+15.65 %
6 Months
Low
132.20
High
192.05
+3.57 %174.00192.05132.20176.95-7.86 %+33.85 %
1 Year
Low
132.20
High
393.00
-53.93 %-54.94 %391.80393.00132.20176.95-54.97 %+33.85 %
2 Years
Low
132.20
High
1,190.50
-83.06 %-59.35 %1,065.651,190.50132.20176.95-85.14 %+33.85 %
3 Years
Low
132.20
High
1,588.00
-17.66 %-6.88 %219.151,588.00132.20176.95-88.86 %+33.85 %
5 Years
Low
80.15
High
1,588.00
+0.11 %-0.37 %180.251,588.0080.15176.95-88.86 %+120.77 %

Volume Analysis

Veritas (India) Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.

Technical Indicators

Veritas (India) Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 7 and bearish for 2 out of 12 oscillators.
MACD (12, 9, 26)
0.58Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
56.78Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
39.24Bullish
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
100.00Bullish
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
38.01Bullish
Ultimate Oscillator
55.79Bullish
Bull/Bear Power
1.62Bullish
ADX (14)
17.48Bearish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
-2.65Bearish
RSI (14)
52.92Neutral
CCI (14)
-39.85Neutral
Williams %R (14)
-55.34Neutral
Moving Averages
Veritas (India) Ltd. is above 7 and below 4 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (5)
174.79Bullish
EMA (21)
175.64Bullish
EMA (50)
173.32Bullish
SMA (5)
173.86Bullish
SMA (21)
176.82Bullish
SMA (50)
170.62Bullish
Hull Moving Average (14)
171.75Bullish
EMA (200)
206.28Bearish
SMA (200)
193.50Bearish
Ichimoku Base Line
177.40Bearish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
178.43Bearish
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral

Pivot Points

Veritas (India) Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
LevelClassicFibonacciCamarillaWoodieDeMark
R4193.33175.54188.05
R3186.53179.73173.67181.25
R2179.73177.14173.05179.07
R1175.77175.53172.42174.45177.75
Pivot172.93172.93172.93172.27173.93
S1168.97170.34171.18167.65170.95
S2166.13168.73170.55165.48
S3159.33166.13169.93160.85
S4152.53168.06154.05

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current price of Veritas (India) Ltd.?
The current market price of Veritas (India) Ltd. is ₹ 176.95. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Veritas (India) Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Veritas (India) Ltd. is 44.44, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Veritas (India) Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Veritas (India) Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Veritas (India) Ltd.?
The moving average values for Veritas (India) Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Veritas (India) Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Veritas (India) Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Veritas (India) Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 44.44, Veritas (India) Ltd. is currently in the neutral zone. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for Veritas (India) Ltd.?
The latest delivery percentage for Veritas (India) Ltd. is 100.00%, indicating the share of traded volume that resulted in actual delivery of shares. Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Veritas (India) Ltd.?
Veritas (India) Ltd. has delivered the following absolute returns — 1 month: -4.29%, 1 year: -54.93%, 3 years: -2.08%, 5 years: 8.38%. Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.