stocks
516096-BOM

Sangal Papers Ltd.

160.00-0.0 (-0.03%)
16 Jul, 12:00 AM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

Score not available

Value Score

Score not available

Price Momentum Score

Score not available

QVM Score

Score not available

Key Metrics

Market Cap
20.91
P/E (TTM)
8.83
P/B
0.45
P/S (TTM)
0.12
EV/EBITDA
7.53
CAPE (5Y)
8.24
ROE (TTM)
5.20
ROCE (TTM)
6.24
ROA (TTM)
2.47
Avg 3Y ROE
5.97
Earnings 3Y CAGR
-11.24
Sales 3Y CAGR
-7.43
Sales 5Y CAGR
11.11
Debt/Equity
0.67
Consensus TP
-
Strong Buy %
-
Promoter Holding
39.48
Pledged %
38.76

Share Price

Track Sangal Papers Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

1 Week returns: -2.74 %
Low
155.0
High
172.4
1 Month returns: -0.03 %
Low
146.6
High
172.4
1 Year returns: -20.00 %
Low
143.1
High
285.0
3 Year CAGR: 2.86 %
Low
139.0
High
325.0
5 Year CAGR: 11.23 %
Low
68.5
High
325.0
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for Sangal Papers Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

Sangal Papers Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of Sangal Papers Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in Sangal Papers Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of Sangal Papers Ltd.?
The current share price of Sangal Papers Ltd. is ₹ 160.00 as of 16 Jul 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of Sangal Papers Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of Sangal Papers Ltd. stands at ₹ 20.91 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of Sangal Papers Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Sangal Papers Ltd. is 8.83 as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Sangal Papers Ltd.?
Sangal Papers Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 5.20% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 6.24% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of Sangal Papers Ltd.?
The 52-week high of Sangal Papers Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of Sangal Papers Ltd.?
The dividend yield of Sangal Papers Ltd. is 0.00% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in Sangal Papers Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 0.00%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 0.00% and retail/public investors hold 58.82% of Sangal Papers Ltd. shares.
What sector does Sangal Papers Ltd. belong to?
Sangal Papers Ltd. operates in the Forest Materials sector.
What is the beta of Sangal Papers Ltd.?
The beta of Sangal Papers Ltd. is 0.07, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market.
What is the RSI of Sangal Papers Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Sangal Papers Ltd. is 49.42, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.