530361-BOM

Prabhhans Industries Ltd.

Sector: Textiles
Industry Group: Textiles & Apparels
78.90+0.2 (+0.28%)
23 Oct, 3:30 PM

Annual Reports and Financial Documents

Prabhhans Industries Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.
20132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Annual ReportsFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Quarterly Results————————————
Conference Calls——————————————
Presentations——————————————

Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings

Prabhhans Industries Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
  1. General15 Oct 2026
    Draft Letter of Offer
    Novus Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd ("Manager to the Offer") has submitted to BSE a copy of Draft Letter of Offer in relation to an Open offer to the public shareholders of Prabhhans Industries ....
  2. Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 20189 Oct 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the Quarter ended 30th September, 2026.
  3. Newspaper Publication9 Oct 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Intimation for Publication of Notice of the 01st Extra-Ordinary General Meeting for the FY 2026-27 and e-voting Details in Newspaper
  4. Change in Registered Office Address8 Oct 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Registered Office Address
    Shifting of the Registered Office of the Company from the State of Telangana to the State of Haryana, along with the consequential alteration/amendment to the Memorandum of Association ....
  5. EGM8 Oct 2026
    Submission Of Notice Of The 01St Extra-Ordinary General Meeting ('EGM') For The Financial Year 2026-27
    This is to inform you that the 01st Extra-Ordinary General Meeting ('EGM') of M/s Prabhhans Industries Limited ('the Company'), for the FY 2026-27 is scheduled to be held on Friday, October ....
  6. Book Closure8 Oct 2026
    Book Closure For The 01St Extra-Ordinary General Meeting ('EGM').
    We wish to inform you that Register of members and Share Transfer books of the Company will remain closed from October 24, 2026 to October 30, 2026 (both days inclusive) for the purpose ....
  7. Outcome without intimation8 Oct 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Pursuant To Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosures Requirements) Regulations, 2015
    We hereby inform you that the Board of Directors of Prabhhans Industries Limited ('the Company'), at its meeting held today, i.e. Thursday, October 08, 2026, at the Corporate Office of ....
  8. General8 Oct 2026
    Detailed Public Statement
    Novus Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd ("Manager to the Offer") has submitted to BSE a copy of Detailed Public Statement in terms of Regulations 3(1) and 4 read with Regulations 13, 14 and 15(2) ....
  9. Change of Name3 Oct 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change of Company Name
    We wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company, at its meeting held today, has, inter alia, considered and approved the proposal for change of the name of the Company.
  10. Outcome without intimation3 Oct 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Pursuant To Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosures Requirements) Regulations, 2015
    We wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company, at its meeting held today, has, inter alia, considered and approved the proposal for change of the name of the Company, ....
  11. AGM1 Oct 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report
    This is to inform you that M/s Prabhhans Industries Limited has conducted its 32nd Annual General Meeting (AGM) on Wednesday, September 30, 2026, scheduled at 12:30 P.M. and commenced at ....
  12. Open Offer1 Oct 2026
    Public Announcement - Open Offer
    Novus Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd ("Manager to the Offer") has submitted to BSE a copy of Public Announcement for the attention of Equity Shareholders of Prabhhans Industries Ltd ("Target Company").
  13. General30 Sept 2026
    Outcome Of The Board Meeting Pursuant To Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosures Requirements) Regulations, 2015
    This is to inform you that the Board of Directors of Prabhhans Industries Limited ('the Company') at their meeting held on Today i.e. Wednesday, September 30, 2026 at the Corporate Office ....
  14. Preferential Issue30 Sept 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Preferential Issue
    1. Issuance of up to 2,83,68,750 (Two Crore Eighty-Three Lakh Sixty-Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty) fully paid-up Equity Shares of face value of ?10/- (Rupees Ten only) each at ....
  15. Acquisition30 Sept 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Acquisition
    The Acquisition of 100% of the Mtow Mobility Private Limited ('MTOW') and Reown Device Private Limited ('REOWN'). The Board has approved the execution of a Share Swap Agreement ('SSA') ....
  16. Outcome of Board Meeting30 Sept 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Pursuant To Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosures Requirements) Regulations, 2015
    This is to inform you that the Board of Directors of Prabhhans Industries Limited ('the Company') at their meeting held on Today i.e. Wednesday, September 30, 2026 at the Corporate Office ....
  17. AGM30 Sept 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM
    Proceedings of the 32nd Annual General Meeting held on Wednesday, September 30, 2026 pursuant to SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
  18. Closure of Trading Window25 Sept 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    Intimation of Closure of Trading Window for Quarter and Half Year ended 30th September, 2026.
  19. Board Meeting25 Sept 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for Prior Intimation Of The Board Meeting Pursuant To Regulation 29 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosures Requirements) Regulations, 2015
    Prabhhans Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/09/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve To consider and approve ....
  20. Newspaper Publication9 Sept 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Intimation for Publication of Notice of the 32nd Annual General Meeting and e-voting Details in Newspaper.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download the annual report of Prabhhans Industries Ltd.?
Annual reports of Prabhhans Industries Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of Prabhhans Industries Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of Prabhhans Industries Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does Prabhhans Industries Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of Prabhhans Industries Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of Prabhhans Industries Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of Prabhhans Industries Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of Prabhhans Industries Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of Prabhhans Industries Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of Prabhhans Industries Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of Prabhhans Industries Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of Prabhhans Industries Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of Prabhhans Industries Ltd. is INE428P01013. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is Prabhhans Industries Ltd. listed?
Prabhhans Industries Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is 530361-BOM and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of Prabhhans Industries Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of Prabhhans Industries Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for Prabhhans Industries Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for Prabhhans Industries Ltd. is updated as of 23 Oct 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.