544121-BOM

Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd.

Sector: Construction
Industry Group: Construction
68.00-3.2 (-4.49%)
27 Jul, 3:29 PM

Annual Reports and Financial Documents

Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.
202420252026
Annual ReportsFY 2024FY 2025
Quarterly Results
Conference Calls
Presentations

Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings

Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
  • Acquisition20 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Updates on Acquisition
    The Company has been allotted 35,00,000 Equity Shares in its Subsidiary Company Rudra Global Green Energy Private Limited as a result company has increased its investment in its Subsidiary company.
  • Credit Rating11 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Credit Rating
    Credit Rating Announcement
  • Acquisition23 Jun 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Acquisition
    Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosures Requirements) Regulations, 2015 of Incorporation of a Subsidiary of Rudra Gas Enterprise Limited.
  • General6 Jun 2026
    Pledge Of Shares
    Pledge of Shares
  • Board Meeting27 May 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting To Consider Financial Results.
    Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve To consider and approve ....
  • Award of Order / Receipt of Order27 Apr 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award_of_Order_Receipt_of_Order
    Corrections to Announcement dated 21st April, 2026 in respect of contract for Long Term Supply.
  • Award of Order / Receipt of Order21 Apr 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award_of_Order_Receipt_of_Order
    Entering into Tripartite Agreement with GAIL(INDIA) Limited and Gujarat Gas Limited.
  • General7 Apr 2026
    Disclosure Under Regulation 31 (4) Of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition Of Shares And Takeovers) Regulations. 2011.
    Disclosure under Regulation 31 (4) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011.
  • Acquisition1 Apr 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Updates on Acquisition
    Disclosures under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), 2015- Purchase of shares of the company.
  • Closure of Trading Window30 Mar 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    Intimation of Closure of Trading Window from 1st April, 2026 till 48 hours after the declaration of audited Financial Results of the Company and year ended on March 31, 2026.
  • Disclosures under Reg. 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 201120 Mar 2026
    Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011.
    The Exchange has received the Disclosures of reasons for encumbrance by promoter of listed companies under Reg. 31(1) read with Regulation 28(3) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 on March ....
  • Disclosures under Reg. 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 201120 Mar 2026
    Disclosures under Reg. 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011
    The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on March 20, 2026 for Kush Sureshbhai Patel ....
  • General20 Mar 2026
    Disclosure Under Regulation 31(1) Of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition Of Shares And Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 - Creation Of Encumbrance.
    Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011- Creation of Encumbrance.
  • General3 Mar 2026
    Resolution For Acquisition Of Shareholding In One Of The Limited Company
    Resolution for Acquisition of Shareholding in one of the limited Company.
  • Award of Order / Receipt of Order27 Jan 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award_of_Order_Receipt_of_Order
    Receipt of Fax of Acceptance of Tender from Bengal Gas Company Limited.
  • General12 Jan 2026
    Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Signing Of Memorandum Of Understanding (MOU)
    Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 and SEBI Circular No. SEBI/HO/CFD/POD2/CIR/P/2023/120 dated ....
  • Change in Management5 Jan 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management
    Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Appointment of Chief Financial Officer.
  • Cessation10 Dec 2025
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Cessation
    Intimation under Regulation 30 - Resignation of Chief Financial Officer (Key Managerial Personnel) of the Company.
  • Outcome of Board Meeting14 Nov 2025
    Board Meeting Outcome for 1) Approval Of Standalone Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) For The Half-Year Ended On 30Th September, 2025.
    1) Approval of Standalone Unaudited Financial Results for the half-year ended on 30th September, 2025. The Board of Directors duly approved standalone Unaudited Financial Results of the ....
  • Board Meeting8 Nov 2025
    Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting To Consider Unaudited Financial Results For The Half Year Ended 30Th September, 2025.
    Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download the annual report of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd.?
Annual reports of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. is INE0OYK01010. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. listed?
Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is 544121-BOM and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd. is updated as of 27 Jul 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.