
Akiko Global Services Ltd.
407.00-11.9 (-2.83%)
23 Oct, 12:00 AM
Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings
Akiko Global Services Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
- 1. Appointment of Mr. Ankur Gaba (DIN:08146470) as an Additional Director designated as Managing Director.2. Change in designation of Ms. Priyanka Dutta (DIN: 08475220) from the position of Managing Director to Executive Director3. Took on record the Resignation of Ms. Richa Arora (DIN: 08607677) from the post of Executive Director
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I download the annual report of Akiko Global Services Ltd.?
Annual reports of Akiko Global Services Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of Akiko Global Services Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of Akiko Global Services Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does Akiko Global Services Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of Akiko Global Services Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of Akiko Global Services Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of Akiko Global Services Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of Akiko Global Services Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of Akiko Global Services Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of Akiko Global Services Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of Akiko Global Services Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of Akiko Global Services Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of Akiko Global Services Ltd. is INE0PMR01017. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is Akiko Global Services Ltd. listed?
Akiko Global Services Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is AKIKO and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of Akiko Global Services Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of Akiko Global Services Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for Akiko Global Services Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for Akiko Global Services Ltd. is updated as of 23 Oct 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.