stocksAMBAAUTO
AMBAAUTO

Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.

93.65-2.4 (-2.45%)
21 Sep, 12:00 AM

Price, Returns and Range Analysis

Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
TimeSummaryAbsolute returnsCAGROpenHighLowClose% Below High% Above Low
1 Day
Low
91.20
High
99.00
-2.45 %97.0099.0091.2093.65-5.40 %+2.69 %
1 Week
Low
91.20
High
103.00
-9.08 %103.00103.0091.2093.65-9.08 %+2.69 %
1 Month
Low
91.20
High
117.80
-13.25 %111.00117.8091.2093.65-20.50 %+2.69 %
3 Months
Low
78.00
High
117.80
+5.22 %89.00117.8078.0093.65-20.50 %+20.06 %

Volume Analysis

Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.

Technical Indicators

Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 1 and bearish for 4 out of 12 oscillators.
Ultimate Oscillator
30.55Bullish
ADX (14)
31.08Bearish
CCI (14)
-146.84Bearish
Williams %R (14)
-89.21Bearish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
-19.30Bearish
RSI (14)
32.02Neutral
MACD (12, 9, 26)
-1.44Neutral
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
7.74Neutral
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
5.23Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
0.00Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
-0.00Neutral
Bull/Bear Power
-3.52Neutral
Moving Averages
Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. is above 0 and below 9 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (5)
97.64Bearish
EMA (21)
103.40Bearish
EMA (50)
102.14Bearish
SMA (5)
97.87Bearish
SMA (21)
107.00Bearish
SMA (50)
99.23Bearish
Ichimoku Base Line
104.50Bearish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
107.04Bearish
Hull Moving Average (14)
95.42Bearish
EMA (200)
-Neutral
SMA (200)
-Neutral
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral

Pivot Points

Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
LevelClassicFibonacciCamarillaWoodieDeMark
R4102.6797.10103.00
R3100.6798.6796.55101.00
R298.6797.9096.3799.50
R197.3397.4396.1899.0097.00
Pivot96.6796.6796.6797.5096.50
S195.3395.9095.8297.0095.00
S294.6795.4395.6395.50
S392.6794.6795.4595.00
S490.6794.9093.00

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current price of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.?
The current market price of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. is ₹ 93.65. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. is 32.03, placing it approaching oversold territory. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.?
The moving average values for Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 32.03, Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. is currently approaching oversold territory. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.?
Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd.?
Amba Auto Sales and Services Ltd. has delivered the following absolute returns — 1 month: -11.65%. Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.