stocks
ARCIIL

ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd.

37.50-0.5 (-1.32%)
7 Aug, 12:00 AM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

Score not available

Value Score

Score not available

Price Momentum Score

Score not available

QVM Score

Score not available

Key Metrics

Market Cap
38.61
P/E (TTM)
4.51
P/B
-
P/S (TTM)
1.18
EV/EBITDA
-
CAPE (5Y)
-
ROE (TTM)
45.47
ROCE (TTM)
49.84
ROA (TTM)
27.76
Avg 3Y ROE
54.28
Earnings 3Y CAGR
229.94
Sales 3Y CAGR
41.52
Sales 5Y CAGR
-
Debt/Equity
0.24
Consensus TP
-
Strong Buy %
-
Promoter Holding
65.91
Pledged %
0.00

Share Price

Track ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

1 Week returns: 1.90 %
Low
35.0
High
38.0
1 Month returns: -8.54 %
Low
35.0
High
43.0
1 Year returns:
3 Year CAGR:
5 Year CAGR:
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd.?
The current share price of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. is ₹ 37.50 as of 7 Aug 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. stands at ₹ 38.61 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. is 4.51 as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd.?
ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 45.47% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 49.84% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd.?
The 52-week high of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd.?
The dividend yield of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. is 0.00% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 1.55%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 0.00% and retail/public investors hold 16.88% of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. shares.
What sector does ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. belong to?
ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector.
What is the beta of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd.?
The beta of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. is -, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market.
What is the RSI of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd. is 43.17, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.