stocksAREXMIS
AREXMIS

Arex Industries Ltd.

Sector: Textiles
Industry Group: Textiles & Apparels
130.30+1.8 (+1.40%)
23 Oct, 10:29 AM

Annual Reports and Financial Documents

Arex Industries Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.
20132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Annual ReportsFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Quarterly Results—————
Conference Calls——————————————
Presentations——————————————

Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings

Arex Industries Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
  1. Board Meeting16 Oct 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for Meeting Scheduled To Be Held On 26Th October, 2026
    Arex Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. Unaudited Financial Results ....
  2. Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 20188 Oct 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Please find attached.
  3. Closure of Trading Window29 Sept 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    Please find attached.
  4. AGM23 Sept 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report
    Voting Results
  5. AGM23 Sept 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM
    Outcome of AGM
  6. Newspaper Publication27 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Newspaper publication relating to notice of AGM and dividend & shares proposed to be transferred to IEPF.
  7. AGM24 Aug 2026
    Notice Of Annual General Meeting To Be Held On 23Rd September, 2026
    Please find attached.
  8. Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report24 Aug 2026
    Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.
    Please find attached.
  9. Record Date29 Jul 2026
    Intimation Of Record Date For Final Dividend
    Please find attached.
  10. Book Closure29 Jul 2026
    Book Closure For Ensuing Annual General Meeting Scheduled To Be Held On 23Rd September, 2026
    Please find attached.
  11. AGM29 Jul 2026
    Annual General Meeting Scheduled To Be Held On 23Rd September, 2026
    Please find attached.
  12. Change in Management29 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management
    Subject to approval of the members at the ensuing Annual General Meeting Mr. Aviv Divekar Non-Executive Independent Director of the COmpany is re-appointed for his second and final term ....
  13. Outcome of Board Meeting29 Jul 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On 29Th July, 2026
    Please find attached.
  14. General29 Jul 2026
    Clarification Regarding A Clerical Mistake In The Financial Results For The Quarter And Year Ended 31St March, 2026 Uploaded On The BSE Portal On 21.05.2026
    Please find attached herewith clarfication regarding a clerical mistake in the Financial Results for the quarter and year ended 31st March, 2026 uploaded on the BSE portal on 21.05.2026 ....
  15. Board Meeting15 Jul 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for Meeting Scheduled To Be Held On 29Th July, 2026
    Arex Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. Unaudited Financial Results ....
  16. Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 20188 Jul 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Please find attached.
  17. Closure of Trading Window25 Jun 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    Please find attached.
  18. Reg.24(A)-Annual Secretarial Compliance29 May 2026
    Compliances-Reg.24(A)-Annual Secretarial Compliance
    Please find attached.
  19. Dividend/AGM21 May 2026
    Corporate Action-Board approves Dividend
    Please find attached.
  20. Outcome of Board Meeting21 May 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On 21St May, 2026
    Please find attached.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download the annual report of Arex Industries Ltd.?
Annual reports of Arex Industries Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of Arex Industries Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of Arex Industries Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does Arex Industries Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of Arex Industries Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of Arex Industries Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of Arex Industries Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of Arex Industries Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of Arex Industries Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of Arex Industries Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of Arex Industries Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of Arex Industries Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of Arex Industries Ltd. is INE480H01011. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is Arex Industries Ltd. listed?
Arex Industries Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is AREXMIS and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of Arex Industries Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of Arex Industries Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for Arex Industries Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for Arex Industries Ltd. is updated as of 23 Oct 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.