stocksASIAN
ASIAN

Asian Warehousing Ltd.

31.20-0.2 (-0.61%)
23 Oct, 12:00 AM

Price, Returns and Range Analysis

Asian Warehousing Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
TimeSummaryAbsolute returnsCAGROpenHighLowClose% Below High% Above Low
1 Day
Low
29.22
High
31.39
-0.61 %—31.3931.3929.2231.20-0.61 %+6.78 %
1 Week
Low
29.10
High
32.50
-4.29 %—32.5032.5029.1031.20-4.00 %+7.22 %
1 Month
Low
29.10
High
34.50
-7.42 %—33.7034.5029.1031.20-9.57 %+7.22 %
3 Months
Low
29.10
High
37.00
-11.99 %—36.0037.0029.1031.20-15.68 %+7.22 %
6 Months
Low
29.10
High
43.80
-14.26 %—36.7043.8029.1031.20-28.77 %+7.22 %
1 Year
Low
29.10
High
44.89
-23.88 %-23.96 %41.0044.8929.1031.20-30.50 %+7.22 %
2 Years
Low
29.10
High
62.89
-41.04 %-22.47 %51.8762.8929.1031.20-50.39 %+7.22 %
3 Years
Low
25.18
High
87.94
-21.65 %-6.23 %37.8387.9425.1831.20-64.52 %+23.91 %

Volume Analysis

Asian Warehousing Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.

Technical Indicators

Asian Warehousing Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 4 and bearish for 3 out of 12 oscillators.
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
55.67Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
60.74Bullish
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
36.95Bullish
Ultimate Oscillator
66.65Bullish
ADX (14)
29.75Bearish
CCI (14)
-145.77Bearish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
-2.65Bearish
RSI (14)
39.27Neutral
MACD (12, 9, 26)
-0.62Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
0.00Neutral
Williams %R (14)
-57.14Neutral
Bull/Bear Power
-0.91Neutral
Moving Averages
Asian Warehousing Ltd. is above 0 and below 11 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (5)
31.68Bearish
EMA (21)
32.62Bearish
EMA (50)
33.40Bearish
EMA (200)
35.22Bearish
SMA (5)
31.92Bearish
SMA (21)
32.83Bearish
SMA (50)
33.61Bearish
SMA (200)
35.15Bearish
Ichimoku Base Line
31.91Bearish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
31.99Bearish
Hull Moving Average (14)
31.59Bearish
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral

Pivot Points

Asian Warehousing Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
LevelClassicFibonacciCamarillaWoodieDeMark
R439.20—32.9338.90—
R336.4033.6032.1636.10—
R233.6032.5331.9034.00—
R132.4931.8731.6533.3031.64
Pivot30.8030.8030.8031.2030.37
S129.6929.7331.1330.5028.84
S228.0029.0730.8828.40—
S325.2028.0030.6227.70—
S422.40—29.8524.90—

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current price of Asian Warehousing Ltd.?
The current market price of Asian Warehousing Ltd. is ₹ 31.20. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Asian Warehousing Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Asian Warehousing Ltd. is 39.28, placing it approaching oversold territory. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Asian Warehousing Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Asian Warehousing Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Asian Warehousing Ltd.?
The moving average values for Asian Warehousing Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Asian Warehousing Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Asian Warehousing Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Asian Warehousing Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 39.28, Asian Warehousing Ltd. is currently approaching oversold territory. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for Asian Warehousing Ltd.?
The latest delivery percentage for Asian Warehousing Ltd. is 91.02%, indicating the share of traded volume that resulted in actual delivery of shares. Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Asian Warehousing Ltd.?
Asian Warehousing Ltd. has delivered the following absolute returns — 1 month: -7.50%, 1 year: -20.12%, 3 years: -13.39%. Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.