stocks
BAMPSL

Bampsl Securities Ltd.

19.00-0.2 (-0.89%)
25 Aug, 12:00 AM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

Score not available

Value Score

Score not available

Price Momentum Score

Score not available

QVM Score

Score not available

Key Metrics

Market Cap
64.67
P/E (TTM)
161.38
P/B
1.62
P/S (TTM)
0.63
EV/EBITDA
105.15
CAPE (5Y)
96.92
ROE (TTM)
1.01
ROCE (TTM)
1.55
ROA (TTM)
1.00
Avg 3Y ROE
1.84
Earnings 3Y CAGR
-3.08
Sales 3Y CAGR
141.12
Sales 5Y CAGR
285.27
Debt/Equity
0.00
Consensus TP
-
Strong Buy %
-
Promoter Holding
10.83
Pledged %
0.00

Share Price

Track Bampsl Securities Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

1 Week returns: 1.01 %
Low
18.5
High
20.5
1 Month returns: -3.65 %
Low
18.0
High
20.5
1 Year returns: -0.99 %
Low
15.2
High
25.5
3 Year CAGR: 24.11 %
Low
7.6
High
25.5
5 Year CAGR: 43.71 %
Low
2.6
High
25.5
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for Bampsl Securities Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

Bampsl Securities Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of Bampsl Securities Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in Bampsl Securities Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of Bampsl Securities Ltd.?
The current share price of Bampsl Securities Ltd. is ₹ 19.00 as of 25 Aug 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of Bampsl Securities Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of Bampsl Securities Ltd. stands at ₹ 64.67 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of Bampsl Securities Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Bampsl Securities Ltd. is 161.38 as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Bampsl Securities Ltd.?
Bampsl Securities Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 1.01% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 1.55% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of Bampsl Securities Ltd.?
The 52-week high of Bampsl Securities Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of Bampsl Securities Ltd.?
The dividend yield of Bampsl Securities Ltd. is 0.00% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in Bampsl Securities Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 0.00%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 0.00% and retail/public investors hold 61.85% of Bampsl Securities Ltd. shares.
What sector does Bampsl Securities Ltd. belong to?
Bampsl Securities Ltd. operates in the Financial Services sector.
What is the beta of Bampsl Securities Ltd.?
The beta of Bampsl Securities Ltd. is 0.06, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market. Over the past 1 year, Bampsl Securities Ltd. has delivered an absolute return of -0.47%.
What is the RSI of Bampsl Securities Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Bampsl Securities Ltd. is 49.43, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.