stocks
CELESTIAL

Celestial Biolabs Ltd

1.75+0.0 (+0.00%)
16 Oct, 12:00 AM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

Score not available

Value Score

Score not available

Price Momentum Score

Score not available

QVM Score

Score not available

Key Metrics

Market Cap
-
P/E (TTM)
-
P/B
-
P/S (TTM)
-
EV/EBITDA
-
CAPE (5Y)
1.87
ROE (TTM)
-
ROCE (TTM)
-
ROA (TTM)
-
Avg 3Y ROE
-
Earnings 3Y CAGR
-
Sales 3Y CAGR
-
Sales 5Y CAGR
-
Debt/Equity
-
Consensus TP
-
Strong Buy %
-
Promoter Holding
-
Pledged %
-

Share Price

Track Celestial Biolabs Ltd's current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

1 Week returns: 0.00 %
Low
1.8
High
1.8
1 Month returns: 0.00 %
Low
1.8
High
1.8
1 Year returns: –
3 Year CAGR: –
5 Year CAGR: –
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for Celestial Biolabs Ltd covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

Celestial Biolabs Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of Celestial Biolabs Ltd ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in Celestial Biolabs Ltd shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of Celestial Biolabs Ltd?
The current share price of Celestial Biolabs Ltd is ₹ 1.75 as of 16 Oct 2024.
What is the market capitalisation of Celestial Biolabs Ltd?
The market capitalisation of Celestial Biolabs Ltd stands at -.
What is the PE ratio of Celestial Biolabs Ltd?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Celestial Biolabs Ltd is - as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Celestial Biolabs Ltd?
Celestial Biolabs Ltd has a Return on Equity (ROE) of - and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of - as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of Celestial Biolabs Ltd?
The 52-week high of Celestial Biolabs Ltd is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of Celestial Biolabs Ltd?
The dividend yield of Celestial Biolabs Ltd is 0.00% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in Celestial Biolabs Ltd?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold -, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold - of Celestial Biolabs Ltd shares.
What sector does Celestial Biolabs Ltd belong to?
Celestial Biolabs Ltd operates in the Healthcare sector.
What is the beta of Celestial Biolabs Ltd?
The beta of Celestial Biolabs Ltd is -0.09, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market.
What is the RSI of Celestial Biolabs Ltd?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Celestial Biolabs Ltd is 24.06, placing it in the oversold zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.