stocksDECCAN
DECCAN

Deccan Health Care Ltd.

13.15+0.0 (+0.15%)
26 Aug, 3:30 PM

Price, Returns and Range Analysis

Deccan Health Care Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
TimeSummaryAbsolute returnsCAGROpenHighLowClose% Below High% Above Low
1 Day
Low
12.53
High
13.55
+0.23 %13.1213.5512.5313.15-2.95 %+4.95 %
1 Week
Low
12.51
High
13.70
-0.38 %13.3813.7012.5113.15-4.01 %+5.12 %
1 Month
Low
12.00
High
13.80
+1.54 %13.0813.8012.0013.15-4.71 %+9.58 %
3 Months
Low
11.58
High
13.80
+7.96 %11.9513.8011.5813.15-4.71 %+13.56 %
6 Months
Low
6.65
High
14.00
-0.45 %13.5514.006.6513.15-6.07 %+97.74 %
1 Year
Low
6.65
High
21.20
-32.11 %-34.07 %19.9021.206.6513.15-37.97 %+97.74 %
2 Years
Low
6.65
High
32.89
-58.74 %-35.80 %31.8732.896.6513.15-60.02 %+97.74 %
3 Years
Low
6.65
High
42.00
-49.54 %-21.28 %26.9442.006.6513.15-68.69 %+97.74 %
5 Years
Low
6.65
High
51.00
-45.66 %-11.88 %24.7551.006.6513.15-74.22 %+97.74 %

Volume Analysis

Deccan Health Care Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.

Technical Indicators

Deccan Health Care Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 5 and bearish for 2 out of 12 oscillators.
MACD (12, 9, 26)
0.04Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
54.48Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
63.66Bullish
Ultimate Oscillator
66.37Bullish
Bull/Bear Power
0.41Bullish
ADX (14)
7.97Bearish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
-0.29Bearish
RSI (14)
50.80Neutral
CCI (14)
23.81Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
7.96Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
12.58Neutral
Williams %R (14)
-35.39Neutral
Moving Averages
Deccan Health Care Ltd. is above 6 and below 5 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (21)
13.12Bullish
EMA (50)
13.02Bullish
SMA (21)
13.11Bullish
SMA (50)
13.10Bullish
Ichimoku Base Line
12.90Bullish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
12.93Bullish
EMA (5)
13.18Bearish
EMA (200)
13.61Bearish
SMA (5)
13.29Bearish
SMA (200)
13.38Bearish
Hull Moving Average (14)
13.32Bearish
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral

Pivot Points

Deccan Health Care Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
LevelClassicFibonacciCamarillaWoodieDeMark
R415.5113.5815.09
R314.6713.8313.3514.25
R213.8313.5113.2713.80
R113.4813.3113.2013.4113.65
Pivot12.9912.9912.9912.9613.08
S112.6412.6713.0412.5712.81
S212.1512.4712.9712.12
S311.3112.1512.8911.73
S410.4712.6610.89

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current price of Deccan Health Care Ltd.?
The current market price of Deccan Health Care Ltd. is ₹ 13.15. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Deccan Health Care Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Deccan Health Care Ltd. is 50.36, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Deccan Health Care Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Deccan Health Care Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Deccan Health Care Ltd.?
The moving average values for Deccan Health Care Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Deccan Health Care Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Deccan Health Care Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Deccan Health Care Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 50.36, Deccan Health Care Ltd. is currently in the neutral zone. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for Deccan Health Care Ltd.?
The latest delivery percentage for Deccan Health Care Ltd. is 100.00%, indicating the share of traded volume that resulted in actual delivery of shares. Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Deccan Health Care Ltd.?
Deccan Health Care Ltd. has delivered the following absolute returns — 1 month: 0.31%, 1 year: -31.70%, 3 years: -20.39%, 5 years: -14.10%. Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.