stocksDEVYANI
DEVYANI

Devyani International Ltd.

Industry Group: Leisure Services
Industry: Restaurants
149.36-0.3 (-0.19%)
26 Aug, 12:00 AM

Price, Returns and Range Analysis

Devyani International Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
TimeSummaryAbsolute returnsCAGROpenHighLowClose% Below High% Above Low
1 Day
Low
148.31
High
155.00
-0.19 %150.95155.00148.31149.36-3.64 %+0.71 %
1 Week
Low
143.50
High
155.00
+4.52 %144.10155.00143.50149.36-3.64 %+4.08 %
1 Month
Low
112.55
High
155.00
+33.00 %113.25155.00112.55149.36-3.64 %+32.71 %
3 Months
Low
105.42
High
155.00
+28.33 %115.40155.00105.42149.36-3.64 %+41.68 %
6 Months
Low
91.55
High
155.00
+15.88 %129.29155.0091.55149.36-3.64 %+63.15 %
1 Year
Low
91.55
High
191.20
-14.22 %-13.00 %171.55191.2091.55149.36-21.88 %+63.15 %
2 Years
Low
91.55
High
222.74
-16.78 %-8.92 %180.00222.7491.55149.36-32.94 %+63.15 %
3 Years
Low
91.55
High
227.50
-21.94 %-7.93 %191.35227.5091.55149.36-34.35 %+63.15 %
5 Years
Low
91.55
High
227.50
+33.24 %+5.79 %112.70227.5091.55149.36-34.35 %+63.15 %

Volume Analysis

Devyani International Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.

Technical Indicators

Devyani International Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 12 and bearish for 0 out of 12 oscillators.
RSI (14)
71.73Bullish
MACD (12, 9, 26)
8.44Bullish
ADX (14)
57.53Bullish
CCI (14)
139.24Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
79.29Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
79.04Bullish
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
53.43Bullish
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
57.44Bullish
Williams %R (14)
-17.41Bullish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
25.50Bullish
Ultimate Oscillator
57.96Bullish
Bull/Bear Power
13.39Bullish
Moving Averages
Devyani International Ltd. is above 10 and below 1 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (5)
147.78Bullish
EMA (21)
137.16Bullish
EMA (50)
127.20Bullish
EMA (200)
128.28Bullish
SMA (5)
148.06Bullish
SMA (21)
135.20Bullish
SMA (50)
122.40Bullish
SMA (200)
123.31Bullish
Ichimoku Base Line
131.00Bullish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
139.66Bullish
Hull Moving Average (14)
149.58Bearish
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral

Pivot Points

Devyani International Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
LevelClassicFibonacciCamarillaWoodieDeMark
R4161.12151.90159.57
R3157.03152.94150.77155.48
R2152.94151.38150.40152.99
R1151.30150.42150.02151.39152.12
Pivot148.85148.85148.85148.90149.26
S1147.21147.29149.28147.30148.03
S2144.76146.33148.90144.81
S3140.67144.76148.53143.21
S4136.58147.40139.12

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current price of Devyani International Ltd.?
The current market price of Devyani International Ltd. is ₹ 149.36. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Devyani International Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Devyani International Ltd. is 71.73, placing it in the overbought zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Devyani International Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Devyani International Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Devyani International Ltd.?
The moving average values for Devyani International Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Devyani International Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Devyani International Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Devyani International Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 71.73, Devyani International Ltd. is currently in the overbought zone. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for Devyani International Ltd.?
Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Devyani International Ltd.?
Devyani International Ltd. has delivered the following absolute returns — 1 month: 31.34%, 1 year: -10.64%, 3 years: -8.36%. Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.