stocksDMCC
DMCC

DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd.

283.00-4.1 (-1.43%)
25 Aug, 2:29 PM

Analyst Ratings and Targets

DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. analyst ratings, buy/sell/hold recommendations and 12-month price targets from leading brokerages.
Analyst Ratings
Seems like this stock doesn't have any active recommendations by analyst.
Target Price
Seems like this stock doesn't have any active target price estimates by analyst.

Financial Estimates

DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. analyst consensus estimates for revenue, EBITDA, PAT and EPS (consolidated) for the next 2 financial years on a rolling basis.
This stock doesn't have any active financial estimates by analysts, or consolidated estimates are not available.

Estimates Revision

How DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. analyst consensus for revenue and earnings has been revised over the last 12 months.
This stock doesn't have any active financial estimates by analysts, or consolidated estimates are not available.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the analyst consensus recommendation for DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd.?
The analyst consensus recommendation for DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. can be found in the Analyst Ratings section. It aggregates buy, hold and sell ratings from brokerages covering the stock.
What is the target price for DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd.?
The median analyst target price for DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. is shown in the Analyst Ratings section, along with the highest and lowest targets from all covering analysts.
How many analysts cover DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd.?
The number of analysts actively covering DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. is displayed in the Analyst Ratings section of the Forecast tab, including their buy, hold and sell breakdown.
What is the upside or downside potential for DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. from the current price?
The upside potential is calculated as the percentage difference between the median analyst target price and the current market price of ₹ 283.00. Refer to the Analyst Ratings section for the latest target.
What is the revenue estimate for DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. for the next financial year?
Analyst consensus revenue estimates for DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. for the next one to two financial years are available in the Financial Estimates section of the Forecast tab.
What is the EPS estimate for DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd.?
The current trailing twelve month EPS of DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. is 16.03. Forward EPS estimates from analyst consensus are available in the Financial Estimates section.
What is the BPS estimate for DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd.?
Book Value Per Share (BPS) estimates for DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. from analyst consensus are available in the Financial Estimates section of the Forecast tab. BPS reflects the net asset value per share and is used to gauge price-to-book valuation.
Are analysts bullish or bearish on DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd.?
Analyst sentiment on DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. is reflected through the buy/hold/sell distribution shown in the Analyst Ratings section. The consensus outlook is updated as brokerages revise their ratings.
Has the analyst consensus for DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. been revised recently?
Estimate revision history for DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. is available in the Estimates Revision section of the Forecast tab, showing how analyst consensus for revenue and earnings has changed over the past 12 months.
What is the current PE ratio of DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. compared to the target implied PE?
The current trailing PE of DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd. is 18.14. The target-implied PE can be calculated using the analyst median price target and current EPS. See the Analyst Ratings section for the latest target prices.