
Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd.
50.30+0.2 (+0.50%)
28 Jul, 1:29 PM
Annual Reports and Financial Documents
Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.
Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings
Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
- Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration And Approval Of The Audited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) Of The Company For The Quarter And Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026.Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 18/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Financial ....
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I download the annual report of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd.?
Annual reports of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. is INE842B01015. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. listed?
Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is FORTISMLR and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd. is updated as of 28 Jul 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.