
Genpharmasec Ltd.
1.02+0.0 (+0.99%)
26 Aug, 12:00 AM
Price, Returns and Range Analysis
Genpharmasec Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
| Time | Summary | Absolute returns | CAGR | Open | High | Low | Close | % Below High | % Above Low |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Day | Low 0.99 High 1.02 | +0.99 % | — | 1.02 | 1.02 | 0.99 | 1.02 | 0.00 % | +3.03 % |
| 1 Week | Low 0.90 High 1.03 | +0.99 % | — | 1.02 | 1.03 | 0.90 | 1.02 | -0.97 % | +13.33 % |
| 1 Month | Low 0.90 High 1.08 | 0.00 % | — | 1.02 | 1.08 | 0.90 | 1.02 | -5.56 % | +13.33 % |
| 3 Months | Low 0.90 High 1.33 | -22.14 % | — | 1.31 | 1.33 | 0.90 | 1.02 | -23.31 % | +13.33 % |
| 6 Months | Low 0.75 High 1.34 | -21.54 % | — | 1.32 | 1.34 | 0.75 | 1.02 | -23.88 % | +36.00 % |
| 1 Year | Low 0.75 High 2.15 | -47.96 % | -49.19 % | 2.00 | 2.15 | 0.75 | 1.02 | -52.56 % | +36.00 % |
| 2 Years | Low 0.75 High 4.32 | -68.13 % | -44.95 % | 3.36 | 4.32 | 0.75 | 1.02 | -76.39 % | +36.00 % |
| 3 Years | Low 0.75 High 7.31 | -51.43 % | -21.78 % | 2.13 | 7.31 | 0.75 | 1.02 | -86.05 % | +36.00 % |
| 5 Years | Low 0.75 High 7.31 | -78.02 % | -26.55 % | 4.77 | 7.31 | 0.75 | 1.02 | -86.05 % | +36.00 % |
Volume Analysis
Genpharmasec Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.
Technical Indicators
Genpharmasec Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 5 and bearish for 2 out of 12 oscillators.
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
86.75Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
77.47Bullish
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
100.00Bullish
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
80.90Bullish
Ultimate Oscillator
74.45Bullish
ADX (14)
33.99Bearish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
-0.04Bearish
RSI (14)
44.72Neutral
MACD (12, 9, 26)
-0.01Neutral
CCI (14)
-42.92Neutral
Williams %R (14)
-29.41Neutral
Bull/Bear Power
-0.00Neutral
Moving Averages
Genpharmasec Ltd. is above 5 and below 6 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (5)
1.02Bullish
SMA (5)
1.02Bullish
Ichimoku Base Line
0.99Bullish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
1.02Bullish
Hull Moving Average (14)
1.01Bullish
EMA (21)
1.03Bearish
EMA (50)
1.06Bearish
EMA (200)
1.23Bearish
SMA (21)
1.03Bearish
SMA (50)
1.06Bearish
SMA (200)
1.20Bearish
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral
Pivot Points
Genpharmasec Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla | Woodie | DeMark |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R4 | 1.37 | — | 1.08 | 1.35 | — |
| R3 | 1.24 | 1.11 | 1.05 | 1.22 | — |
| R2 | 1.11 | 1.06 | 1.03 | 1.13 | — |
| R1 | 1.06 | 1.03 | 1.02 | 1.09 | 1.02 |
| Pivot | 0.98 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 0.96 |
| S1 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 0.89 |
| S2 | 0.85 | 0.90 | 0.99 | 0.87 | — |
| S3 | 0.72 | 0.85 | 0.97 | 0.83 | — |
| S4 | 0.59 | — | 0.94 | 0.70 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current price of Genpharmasec Ltd.?
The current market price of Genpharmasec Ltd. is ₹ 1.02. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Genpharmasec Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Genpharmasec Ltd. is 44.72, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Genpharmasec Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Genpharmasec Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Genpharmasec Ltd.?
The moving average values for Genpharmasec Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Genpharmasec Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Genpharmasec Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Genpharmasec Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 44.72, Genpharmasec Ltd. is currently in the neutral zone. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for Genpharmasec Ltd.?
Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Genpharmasec Ltd.?
Genpharmasec Ltd. has delivered the following absolute returns — 1 month: 0.00%, 1 year: -49.75%, 3 years: -19.97%, 5 years: -28.53%. Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.