stocksJAYATMA
JAYATMA

Jayatma Enterprises Ltd.

23.55+0.0 (+0.00%)
23 Oct, 12:00 AM

Price, Returns and Range Analysis

Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
TimeSummaryAbsolute returnsCAGROpenHighLowClose% Below High% Above Low
1 Month
Low
23.55
High
26.02
-9.49 %—26.0226.0223.5523.55-9.49 %+0.00 %
3 Months
Low
23.55
High
37.36
-40.11 %—37.3637.3623.5523.55-36.96 %+0.00 %
6 Months
Low
23.55
High
70.18
-14.70 %—28.9970.1823.5523.55-66.44 %+0.00 %
1 Year
Low
13.33
High
70.18
+76.67 %—13.3370.1813.3323.55-66.44 %+76.67 %
2 Years
Low
12.70
High
70.18
+18.05 %+6.06 %20.9470.1812.7023.55-66.44 %+85.43 %
3 Years
Low
12.70
High
70.18
+27.71 %+8.50 %18.4470.1812.7023.55-66.44 %+85.43 %
5 Years
Low
12.70
High
88.15
-51.44 %-13.46 %48.5088.1512.7023.55-73.28 %+85.43 %

Volume Analysis

Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.

Technical Indicators

Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 0 and bearish for 5 out of 12 oscillators.
RSI (14)
15.57Bearish
ADX (14)
47.51Bearish
CCI (14)
-124.46Bearish
Williams %R (14)
-100.00Bearish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
-11.95Bearish
MACD (12, 9, 26)
-5.24Neutral
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
0.09Neutral
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
2.42Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
0.00Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
0.69Neutral
Ultimate Oscillator
5.29Neutral
Bull/Bear Power
-5.11Neutral
Moving Averages
Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. is above 0 and below 9 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (5)
25.10Bearish
EMA (21)
31.41Bearish
EMA (50)
35.99Bearish
SMA (5)
25.02Bearish
SMA (21)
31.22Bearish
SMA (50)
45.16Bearish
Ichimoku Base Line
34.82Bearish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
31.83Bearish
Hull Moving Average (14)
23.77Bearish
EMA (200)
-Neutral
SMA (200)
-Neutral
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral

Pivot Points

Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
LevelClassicFibonacciCamarillaWoodieDeMark
R424.76—24.7624.76—
R324.7624.7624.7624.76—
R224.7624.7624.7624.76—
R124.7624.7624.7624.7624.76
Pivot24.7624.7624.7624.7624.76
S124.7624.7624.7624.7624.76
S224.7624.7624.7624.76—
S324.7624.7624.7624.76—
S424.76—24.7624.76—

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current price of Jayatma Enterprises Ltd.?
The current market price of Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. is ₹ 23.55. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Jayatma Enterprises Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. is 15.45, placing it in the oversold zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Jayatma Enterprises Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Jayatma Enterprises Ltd.?
The moving average values for Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Jayatma Enterprises Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 15.45, Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. is currently in the oversold zone. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for Jayatma Enterprises Ltd.?
The latest delivery percentage for Jayatma Enterprises Ltd. is 100.00%, indicating the share of traded volume that resulted in actual delivery of shares. Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Jayatma Enterprises Ltd.?
Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.