stocks
JYOTIGLOBL

Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.

Industry Group: Industrial Products
Industry: Packaging
42.10+2.0 (+4.99%)
10 Aug, 12:00 AM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

Score not available

Value Score

Score not available

Price Momentum Score

Score not available

QVM Score

Score not available

Key Metrics

Market Cap
83.44
P/E (TTM)
11.88
P/B
1.55
P/S (TTM)
0.82
EV/EBITDA
8.45
CAPE (5Y)
20.01
ROE (TTM)
18.66
ROCE (TTM)
17.35
ROA (TTM)
9.55
Avg 3Y ROE
26.25
Earnings 3Y CAGR
44.67
Sales 3Y CAGR
4.66
Sales 5Y CAGR
16.73
Debt/Equity
0.39
Consensus TP
-
Strong Buy %
-
Promoter Holding
72.91
Pledged %
0.00

Share Price

Track Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

1 Week returns: 17.27 %
Low
34.3
High
42.1
1 Month returns: 8.65 %
Low
33.8
High
44.0
1 Year returns:
3 Year CAGR:
5 Year CAGR:
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.?
The current share price of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. is ₹ 42.10 as of 10 Aug 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. stands at ₹ 83.44 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. is 11.88 as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.?
Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 18.66% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 17.35% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.?
The 52-week high of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.?
The dividend yield of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. is 0.00% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 2.39%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 0.00% and retail/public investors hold 21.54% of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. shares.
What sector does Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. belong to?
Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector.
What is the beta of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.?
The beta of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. is -, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market.
What is the RSI of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Jyoti Global Plast Ltd. is 62.07, placing it approaching overbought territory. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.