stocks
KATRSPG

Katare Spinning Mills Ltd.

Sector: Textiles
Industry Group: Textiles & Apparels
106.48-2.2 (-2.02%)
25 Aug, 12:00 AM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

Score not available

Value Score

Score not available

Price Momentum Score

Score not available

QVM Score

Score not available

Key Metrics

Market Cap
30.35
P/E (TTM)
-
P/B
0.27
P/S (TTM)
10.64
EV/EBITDA
-
CAPE (5Y)
193.76
ROE (TTM)
-1.89
ROCE (TTM)
-1.71
ROA (TTM)
-1.81
Avg 3Y ROE
-1.65
Earnings 3Y CAGR
-14.00
Sales 3Y CAGR
-24.50
Sales 5Y CAGR
-21.77
Debt/Equity
0.03
Consensus TP
-
Strong Buy %
-
Promoter Holding
49.60
Pledged %
0.00

Share Price

Track Katare Spinning Mills Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

1 Week returns: -0.49 %
Low
102.0
High
111.0
1 Month returns: 1.51 %
Low
96.5
High
111.0
1 Year returns: -22.98 %
Low
80.0
High
148.0
3 Year CAGR: -27.16 %
Low
80.0
High
289.9
5 Year CAGR: 40.24 %
Low
17.9
High
497.1
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd.?
The current share price of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. is ₹ 106.48 as of 25 Aug 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. stands at ₹ 30.35 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. is - as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd.?
Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of -1.89% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of -1.71% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd.?
The 52-week high of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd.?
The dividend yield of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. is 0.00% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in Katare Spinning Mills Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 0.00%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 0.28% and retail/public investors hold 45.83% of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. shares.
What sector does Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. belong to?
Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. operates in the Textiles sector.
What is the beta of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd.?
The beta of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. is 0.54, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market.
What is the RSI of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Katare Spinning Mills Ltd. is 53.21, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.