
Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
2,672.50-73.0 (-2.66%)
3 Jul, 3:30 PM
Analyst Ratings and Targets
Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. analyst ratings, buy/sell/hold recommendations and 12-month price targets from leading brokerages.
Analyst Ratings

Seems like this stock doesn't have any active recommendations by analyst.
Target Price

Seems like this stock doesn't have any active target price estimates by analyst.
Financial Estimates
Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. analyst consensus estimates for revenue, EBITDA, PAT and EPS (consolidated) for the next 2 financial years on a rolling basis.

This stock doesn't have any active financial estimates by analysts, or consolidated estimates are not available.
Estimates Revision
How Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. analyst consensus for revenue and earnings has been revised over the last 12 months.

This stock doesn't have any active financial estimates by analysts, or consolidated estimates are not available.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the analyst consensus recommendation for Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd.?
The analyst consensus recommendation for Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. can be found in the Analyst Ratings section. It aggregates buy, hold and sell ratings from brokerages covering the stock.
What is the target price for Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd.?
The median analyst target price for Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is shown in the Analyst Ratings section, along with the highest and lowest targets from all covering analysts.
How many analysts cover Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd.?
The number of analysts actively covering Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is displayed in the Analyst Ratings section of the Forecast tab, including their buy, hold and sell breakdown.
What is the upside or downside potential for Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. from the current price?
The upside potential is calculated as the percentage difference between the median analyst target price and the current market price of ₹ 2,672.50. Refer to the Analyst Ratings section for the latest target.
What is the revenue estimate for Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. for the next financial year?
Analyst consensus revenue estimates for Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. for the next one to two financial years are available in the Financial Estimates section of the Forecast tab.
What is the EPS estimate for Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd.?
The current trailing twelve month EPS of Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is 64.90. Forward EPS estimates from analyst consensus are available in the Financial Estimates section.
What is the BPS estimate for Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd.?
Book Value Per Share (BPS) estimates for Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. from analyst consensus are available in the Financial Estimates section of the Forecast tab. BPS reflects the net asset value per share and is used to gauge price-to-book valuation.
Are analysts bullish or bearish on Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd.?
Analyst sentiment on Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is reflected through the buy/hold/sell distribution shown in the Analyst Ratings section. The consensus outlook is updated as brokerages revise their ratings.
Has the analyst consensus for Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. been revised recently?
Estimate revision history for Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is available in the Estimates Revision section of the Forecast tab, showing how analyst consensus for revenue and earnings has changed over the past 12 months.
What is the current PE ratio of Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. compared to the target implied PE?
The current trailing PE of Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is 42.74. The target-implied PE can be calculated using the analyst median price target and current EPS. See the Analyst Ratings section for the latest target prices.