
Leap India Ltd.
Sector: Services
Industry Group: Commercial Services & Supplies
Industry: Diversified Commercial Services
162.02-4.6 (-2.78%)
21 Aug, 12:00 AM
Price, Returns and Range Analysis
Leap India Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
| Time | Summary | Absolute returns | CAGR | Open | High | Low | Close | % Below High | % Above Low |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Day | Low 161.26 High 167.55 | -2.78 % | — | 167.20 | 167.55 | 161.26 | 162.02 | -3.30 % | +0.47 % |
| 1 Week | Low 150.35 High 171.25 | +11.66 % | — | 152.00 | 171.25 | 150.35 | 162.02 | -5.39 % | +7.76 % |
Volume Analysis
Leap India Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.
Technical Indicators
Leap India Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 0 and bearish for 0 out of 12 oscillators.
RSI (14)
-Neutral
MACD (12, 9, 26)
-Neutral
ADX (14)
-Neutral
CCI (14)
-Neutral
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
-Neutral
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
-Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
-Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
-Neutral
Williams %R (14)
-Neutral
Momentum Oscillator (14)
-Neutral
Ultimate Oscillator
-Neutral
Bull/Bear Power
-Neutral
Moving Averages
Leap India Ltd. is above 2 and below 0 out of 10 moving averages.
EMA (5)
159.09Bullish
SMA (5)
161.00Bullish
EMA (21)
-Neutral
EMA (50)
-Neutral
EMA (200)
-Neutral
SMA (21)
-Neutral
SMA (50)
-Neutral
SMA (200)
-Neutral
Ichimoku Base Line
-Neutral
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
-Neutral
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral
Pivot Points
Leap India Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla | Woodie | DeMark |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R4 | 188.22 | — | 170.68 | 181.03 | — |
| R3 | 180.92 | 173.62 | 168.67 | 173.73 | — |
| R2 | 173.62 | 170.83 | 168.00 | 171.76 | — |
| R1 | 170.14 | 169.11 | 167.33 | 166.43 | 171.88 |
| Pivot | 166.32 | 166.32 | 166.32 | 164.46 | 167.19 |
| S1 | 162.84 | 163.53 | 165.99 | 159.13 | 164.58 |
| S2 | 159.02 | 161.81 | 165.32 | 157.16 | — |
| S3 | 151.72 | 159.02 | 164.65 | 151.83 | — |
| S4 | 144.42 | — | 162.65 | 144.53 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current price of Leap India Ltd.?
The current market price of Leap India Ltd. is ₹ 162.02. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Leap India Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Leap India Ltd. is -. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Leap India Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Leap India Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Leap India Ltd.?
The moving average values for Leap India Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Leap India Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Leap India Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Leap India Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Overbought and oversold conditions for Leap India Ltd. can be assessed using the RSI and other oscillators shown in the Technical Indicators section of the Technicals tab.
What is the delivery percentage for Leap India Ltd.?
The latest delivery percentage for Leap India Ltd. is 40.00%, indicating the share of traded volume that resulted in actual delivery of shares. Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Leap India Ltd.?
Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.