stocksLPDC
LPDC

Landmark Property Development Company Ltd.

Sector: Realty
Industry Group: Realty
7.33+0.1 (+1.24%)
24 Aug, 3:30 PM

Annual Reports and Financial Documents

Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.
20132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Annual ReportsFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025
Quarterly Results
Conference Calls
Presentations

Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings

Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
  1. Newspaper Publication21 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Newspaper publication dated August 21, 2026 as per MCA Circular dated 05/05/2020 in connection with AGM to be held through VC/OAVM
  2. Record Date20 Aug 2026
    Cut Off Date - AGM
    Intimation of Cut off date for 50th AGM of the Company
  3. AGM20 Aug 2026
    Shareholders Meeting On 21St September 2026
    Intimation of 50th AGM of the Company
  4. General12 Aug 2026
    Announcement Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations
    Disclosure of Board approval for proposed extension of repayment timeline by Eterna Living Pvt Ltd subject to approval of members of the Company in ensuing AGM
  5. Outcome of Board Meeting12 Aug 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 12Th August 2026
    Outcome of the Board Meeting dated 12th August 2026 for approval of un-audited results for the period ended 30.06.2026.
  6. General3 Aug 2026
    Intimation Regarding Continuation Of Registrar And Share Transfer Agent Pursuant To Amalgamation Of C B Management Services (P) Limited With MUFG Intime India Private Limited
    Intimation of execution of RTA Agreement for continuation pursuant to scheme of amalgamation
  7. Board Meeting3 Aug 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Un-Audited Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026
    Landmark Property Development Company Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve approval ....
  8. Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 201815 Jul 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Certificate under regulation 74(5) for the quarter ended 30th June 2026
  9. General7 Jul 2026
    Announcement Under Regulation 30
    Disclosure regarding execution of settlement and cancellation agreements with Saya Buildcon Consortium Pvt. Ltd.
  10. Closure of Trading Window30 Jun 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    Intimation of Closure of Trading Window
  11. Outcome of Board Meeting26 May 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Dt. 26Th May 2026
    Outcome of the Board Meeting held on 26th May 2026 to consider and approve the audited financial results for the period ended 31st March 2026.
  12. Reg.24(A)-Annual Secretarial Compliance21 May 2026
    Compliances-Reg.24(A)-Annual Secretarial Compliance
    Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the period ended 31.03.2026
  13. Board Meeting18 May 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for Audited Results: 31/03/2026
    Landmark Property Development Company Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 26/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve audited ....
  14. Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 201816 Apr 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Compliance Certificate under regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations
  15. Closure of Trading Window31 Mar 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    Intimation of Closure of Trading Window
  16. General27 Mar 2026
    Announcement Under Reg 30
    Announcement of agreement with related party
  17. EGM13 Mar 2026
    Voting Results
    Voting results under regulation 44
  18. EGM13 Mar 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer"s Report
    Scrutinizer report on voting for EGM held on 12th March 2026
  19. EGM12 Mar 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of EGM
    Outcome of EGM held on March 12, 2026
  20. Newspaper Publication18 Feb 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Newspaper Publication for confirming dispatch of notice of Extra-ordinary General Meeting

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download the annual report of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd.?
Annual reports of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. is INE197J01017. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. listed?
Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is LPDC and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for Landmark Property Development Company Ltd. is updated as of 24 Aug 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.