MCL

M Tek Copper Ltd.

58.99-0.6 (-1.02%)
8 Jun, 12:00 AM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

Score not available

Value Score

Score not available

Price Momentum Score

Score not available

QVM Score

Score not available

Key Metrics

Market Cap
160.12
P/E (TTM)
48.31
P/B
3.19
P/S (TTM)
0.84
EV/EBITDA
27.52
CAPE (5Y)
806.09
ROE (TTM)
9.36
ROCE (TTM)
10.77
ROA (TTM)
4.75
Avg 3Y ROE
7.74
Earnings 3Y CAGR
-
Sales 3Y CAGR
-
Sales 5Y CAGR
-10.48
Debt/Equity
0.83
Consensus TP
-
Strong Buy %
-
Promoter Holding
65.21
Pledged %
0.00

Share Price

Track M Tek Copper Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

1 Week returns: -2.59 %
Low
57.4
High
63.6
1 Month returns: -3.55 %
Low
57.4
High
64.8
1 Year returns: 3.04 %
Low
42.0
High
93.2
3 Year CAGR: 24.87 %
Low
26.1
High
93.2
5 Year CAGR:
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for M Tek Copper Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

M Tek Copper Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of M Tek Copper Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in M Tek Copper Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of M Tek Copper Ltd.?
The current share price of M Tek Copper Ltd. is ₹ 58.99 as of 8 Jun 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of M Tek Copper Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of M Tek Copper Ltd. stands at ₹ 160.12 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of M Tek Copper Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of M Tek Copper Ltd. is 48.31 as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of M Tek Copper Ltd.?
M Tek Copper Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 9.36% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 10.77% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of M Tek Copper Ltd.?
The 52-week high of M Tek Copper Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of M Tek Copper Ltd.?
The dividend yield of M Tek Copper Ltd. is 0.00% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in M Tek Copper Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 0.00%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 0.00% and retail/public investors hold 34.51% of M Tek Copper Ltd. shares.
What sector does M Tek Copper Ltd. belong to?
M Tek Copper Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector.
What is the beta of M Tek Copper Ltd.?
The beta of M Tek Copper Ltd. is 0.27, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market. Over the past 1 year, M Tek Copper Ltd. has delivered an absolute return of 0.41%.
What is the RSI of M Tek Copper Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of M Tek Copper Ltd. is 41.85, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.