Track MTAR Technologies Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.
1 Week returns: -2.45 %
Low
7,342.0
High
7,899.5
1 Month returns: 4.92 %
Low
6,600.0
High
8,186.5
1 Year returns: 260.71 %
Low
2,106.3
High
8,715.0
3 Year CAGR: 43.72 %
Low
1,152.0
High
8,715.0
5 Year CAGR: 35.07 %
Low
1,152.0
High
8,715.0
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.
Multi-year trends for MTAR Technologies Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.
MTAR Technologies Ltd. Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly breakdown of MTAR Technologies Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.
Bulk, Block and Insider Trades
Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in MTAR Technologies Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current share price of MTAR Technologies Ltd.?
The current share price of MTAR Technologies Ltd. is ₹ 7,672.00 as of 14 Oct 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of MTAR Technologies Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of MTAR Technologies Ltd. stands at ₹ 23,740.60 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of MTAR Technologies Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of MTAR Technologies Ltd. is 177.91 as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of MTAR Technologies Ltd.?
MTAR Technologies Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 12.12% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 12.94% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of MTAR Technologies Ltd.?
The 52-week high of MTAR Technologies Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of MTAR Technologies Ltd.?
The dividend yield of MTAR Technologies Ltd. is 0.00% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in MTAR Technologies Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 24.79%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 21.16% and retail/public investors hold 22.59% of MTAR Technologies Ltd. shares.
What sector does MTAR Technologies Ltd. belong to?
MTAR Technologies Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector. 100% of analysts have a Buy or Strong Buy rating on MTAR Technologies Ltd. with a consensus target price of ₹ 9,042.50, implying 17.16% upside from current levels.
What is the beta of MTAR Technologies Ltd.?
The beta of MTAR Technologies Ltd. is 1.31, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market. Over the past 1 year, MTAR Technologies Ltd. has delivered an absolute return of 295.55%.
What is the RSI of MTAR Technologies Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of MTAR Technologies Ltd. is 58.17, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.
Stock Analysis
Fundamental analysis overview of MTAR Technologies Ltd. covering key investment insights, growth drivers, risk factors, and potential red flags.
Views
Red Flags
Positive
Strong price momentum
Price Momentum score of 96.1 indicates that the stock has strong price momentum. Research has shown that stocks with higher momentum continue to outperform in the near term
What is Price Momentum score?
96.1 / 100
Analysts have been raising forward EPS estimates
Analyst EPS estimate (consensus) for forward EPS has increased by 19.85% in the last 3 months, indicating earnings momentum
What is Earnings upgrade (3M)?
Moderate ROE but improving trend
The company reported moderate ROE of 12.12% for 12-month ended 30 Jun 2026 but ROE improved by 459 bps from 1 year ago
What is ROE (FY)?
Strong EPS growth and above median growth of industry
The company delivered strong EPS growth of 125.12% for 12-month ended 30 Jun 2026 and the growth was 111.92 percentage points higher than median growth of industry
What is EPS growth (1Y)?
Low Debt to Equity, not much change from last year
The company has low Debt to Equity of 0.46 as on 30 Jun 2026 and Debt to Equity increased marginally by 0.22 in the last 1 year
What is Debt to Equity?
Negative
Expensive and at a premium to industry median P/E
PE TTM of 177.91 indicates that the stock is expensive on a standalone basis and is at a 120.16% premium to industry median P/E
What is P/E Ratio?
Median: 80.81
Value 177.91
16.7953.93
Low and declining operating margin
The company reported low operating margin of -22.69% for 12-month ended 30 Jun 2026 and operating margin declined by -3752 bps from 1 year ago
What is Operating profit margin?
Low revenue growth and lower than median growth of industry
The company delivered moderate revenue growth of 1.77% for 12-month ended 30 Jun 2026 and the growth was 15.1 percentage points lower than median growth of industry
What is Sales growth (1Y)?
Median: 16.87
Value 1.77
-46.54221.1
Low dividend yield
The company has a low dividend yield of 0.0%
What is Dividend yield?
Neutral
Company's earnings are of moderate quality
Earnings quality score of 62.2 indicates that the company's earnings are of moderate quality. Earnings quality is measured using combination of earnings persistence, probability of manipulation and earnings to cash conversion
What is Earnings quality score?
62.2 / 100
Stock in ASM list
The stock has been places in Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM) list (LTASM - IV (16)).
7,672.00-46.0 (-0.60%)
306.35% in past 1 year
Mar 2021
Jun 2021
Sep 2021
Dec 2021
Mar 2022
Jun 2022
Sep 2022
Dec 2022
Mar 2023
Jun 2023
Sep 2023
Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Total Promoter
50.25
50.25
50.25
50.25
50.26
47.47
47.18
47.18
46.63
39.14
39.14
37.26
37.26
36.42
36.42
31.42
31.77
31.65
31.41
30.60
30.44
29.36
Indian Promoter
50.25
50.25
50.25
50.25
50.26
47.47
47.18
47.18
46.63
39.14
39.14
37.26
37.26
36.42
36.42
31.42
31.77
31.65
31.41
30.60
30.44
29.36
Foreign Promoter
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Institutions
21.14
26.77
24.94
26.71
29.65
29.56
30.92
32.10
30.08
32.53
32.88
29.99
28.64
23.70
25.09
30.18
31.14
31.09
34.01
42.20
44.97
47.14
Mutual Funds / UTI
14.11
20.95
20.79
22.75
21.18
23.55
25.79
26.56
25.80
25.98
22.88
18.21
14.86
12.76
13.70
18.40
19.36
18.71
19.81
24.80
23.49
20.36
FI/Bank/Insurance
2.52
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.02
1.07
0.76
3.21
3.20
3.50
4.22
4.30
3.94
3.84
2.53
1.71
0.80
Govt
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
FII
3.26
1.90
1.91
2.90
6.19
2.30
3.18
3.79
2.51
4.52
8.81
11.02
10.57
7.74
7.81
7.01
6.74
7.57
9.21
12.24
17.31
24.79
Other Institutions
1.24
3.92
4.48
1.98
4.34
3.71
1.95
1.75
1.77
2.02
0.11
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.08
0.54
0.74
0.86
1.16
2.63
2.46
1.19
Non-Institution
28.61
22.98
24.81
23.04
20.10
22.98
21.90
20.71
23.29
28.33
27.98
32.75
34.10
39.88
38.49
38.40
37.10
37.27
34.58
27.20
24.59
23.50
Bodies Corporate
12.64
10.31
10.36
10.27
2.25
1.11
1.59
1.14
1.32
5.68
1.18
1.21
0.96
1.34
1.20
1.46
1.36
1.33
1.41
1.47
1.22
0.91
Others (incl. Retail)
No. of shareholders
15.97
1,41,555
12.67
1,03,534
14.45
1,25,891
12.77
1,26,278
17.85
1,60,097
21.87
1,73,923
20.31
1,83,653
19.57
1,83,673
21.97
2,04,866
22.65
2,10,598
26.80
2,74,379
31.54
3,11,655
33.14
3,12,234
38.54
3,34,193
37.29
3,16,300
36.94
3,03,673
35.74
3,00,340
35.94
2,96,806
33.17
2,75,098
25.73
2,17,670
23.37
2,08,355
22.59
2,57,118
Net Revenue FY
Profit After Tax FY
ROE FY
EBITDA FY
Name
Month
Transaction
Holding % pre transaction
Average price
Qty.
Transaction value
Leelavathi Parvatha Reddy
Promoter
September-2026
Market Sale (Disposal)
18th Sep 2026
4.29 %
₹ 0.00
20.00 k
₹ 0.00
Akepati Pranay Reddy
Promoter Group
May-2026
Market Sale (Disposal)
21st May 2026
0.81 %
₹ 0.00
6000060000000.00 cr
₹ 0.00
A MANOGNA
Promoter
March-2026
Market Sale (Disposal)
28th Mar 2026
2.85 %
₹ 0.00
13.27 k
₹ 0.00
Mitta Madhavi
Promoter
February-2026
Market Sale (Disposal)
24th Feb 2026
4.55 %
₹ 3,720.40
18.00 k
₹ 6.70 cr
Akepati Manogna
Promoter
February-2026
Market Sale (Disposal)
10th Feb 2026
2.90 %
₹ 3,287.35
15.00 k
₹ 4.93 cr
Kavitha Reddy Gangapatnam
Promoter
December-2025
Market Sale (Disposal)
1st Dec 2025
1.60 %
₹ 2,373.73
2.50 lac
₹ 59.34 cr
P Kalpana Reddy
Promoter
September-2025
Market Sale (Disposal)
19th Sep 2025
2.73 %
₹ 1,781.00
25.00 k
₹ 4.45 cr
Akepati Manogna
Promoter
September-2025
Market Sale (Disposal)
4th Sep 2025
2.94 %
₹ 1,441.24
14.00 k
₹ 2.02 cr
Akepati Manogna
Promoter
August-2025
Market Sale (Disposal)
29th Aug 2025
2.95 %
₹ 1,476.61
1.12 k
₹ 16.51 lac
Akepati Manogna
Promoter
August-2025
Market Sale (Disposal)
22nd Aug 2025
2.96 %
₹ 1,514.16
5.00 k
₹ 75.71 lac
…
Company Profile
Overview of MTAR Technologies Ltd. covering business description, industry classification, key management, financial ratios, and listed exchange details.
MTAR Technologies Limited is an India-based engineering company. The Company is engaged in the manufacture of mission-critical precision engineered systems for clean energy, civil nuclear power, fuel cells, hydro wind, space and defense sectors. It provides manufacturing solutions such as advanced machining, specialized fabrication, assembly & testing, heat treatment, and special processes such as painting and surface treatment. Its business segments include Civilian Nuclear Power, Space, Defence & Aerospace, Clean Energy, Ball Screws & Roller Screws, and Other Segments-Marine. Its Civilian Nuclear Power segment has a product portfolio, which includes complex assemblies, such as fuel machining heads, drive mechanisms, bridge and column and coolant channel assemblies, and others. Its Space segment provides a range of mission critical assemblies to the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO). Its Defence & Aerospace segment offers high-precision machined and fabricated systems.
MTAR Technologies Limited is an India-based engineering company. The Company is engaged in the manufacture of mission-critical precision engineered systems for clean energy, civil nuclear power, fuel cells, hydro wind, space and defense sectors. It provides manufacturing solutions such as advanced m...