stocksNAPEROL
NAPEROL

Naperol Investments Ltd.

525.30-16.7 (-3.08%)
23 Oct, 12:00 AM

Annual Reports and Financial Documents

Naperol Investments Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.
20132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Annual ReportsFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Quarterly Results—————
Conference Calls——————————————
Presentations——————————————

Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings

Naperol Investments Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
  1. Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 201813 Oct 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Kindly find enclosed herewith the Certificate received from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, Registrar and Share Transfer Agent of the Company for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 ....
  2. Closure of Trading Window24 Sept 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    Please find attached herewith the Intimation of closure of Trading Window for the quarter ended 30th September 2026
  3. AGM16 Sept 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report
    Please find attached herewith Scrutinizer''s Report and Voting Results as required under Listing Regulation.
  4. General16 Sept 2026
    Summary Of Proceedings Of The 72Nd Annual General Meeting Of The Company
    Please find attached herewith summary of 72nd AGM of the Company.
  5. AGM16 Sept 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM
    Please find attached Summary of Proceedings of 72nd AGM of the Company.
  6. Newspaper Publication24 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Please find attached herewith newspaper publication regarding Annual General Meeting.
  7. General21 Aug 2026
    Intimation Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
    Please find attached herewith communication sent to shareholders pertaining to Annual General Meeting and Annual Report for FY 2025-26.
  8. Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report21 Aug 2026
    Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.
    Please find attached herewith Annual Report of the Company for FY 2025-26 along with Notice of Annual General meeting.
  9. AGM21 Aug 2026
    Notice Of 72Nd Annual General Meeting Along With Annual Report For FY 2025-26
    Please find attached herewith 72nd Notice of Annual General Meeting of the Company along with Annual Report for FY 2025-26
  10. Newspaper Publication20 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Please find enclosed copy of newspaper publication regarding Annual General Meeting of the Company.
  11. Newspaper Publication5 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Please find attached copy of Newspaper Publication of the extract of unaudited Financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  12. Change in Management3 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management
    Please find attached herewith details of appointment of Manager of the Company.
  13. Resignation of Company Secretary / Compliance Officer3 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Company Secretary / Compliance Officer
    Please find attached herewith details of resignation of Company Secretary of the Company.
  14. Resignation of Chief Financial Officer (CFO)3 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
    Please find attached details of stepping down of Chief Financial Officer of the Company.
  15. AGM3 Aug 2026
    Fixation Of Date Of Annual General Meeting Of The Company
    We would like to inform you that the AGM of the Company is scheduled to be held on September 16, 2026.
  16. Record Date3 Aug 2026
    Record Date For Dividend To Be Declared In AGM
    Please find attached details of Record date for declaration of Dividend.
  17. Book Closure3 Aug 2026
    Corporate Action - Book Closure For Purpose Of AGM
    Please find attached details of Book Closure for purpose of AGM.
  18. Outcome of Board Meeting3 Aug 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Of The Company
    Please find attached Outcome of Board Meeting held on August 03, 2026.
  19. Board Meeting29 Jul 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results For Quarter Ended June 30, 2026
    Naperol Investments Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 03/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....
  20. Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 20187 Jul 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Please find enclosed Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018, for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download the annual report of Naperol Investments Ltd.?
Annual reports of Naperol Investments Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of Naperol Investments Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of Naperol Investments Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does Naperol Investments Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of Naperol Investments Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of Naperol Investments Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of Naperol Investments Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of Naperol Investments Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of Naperol Investments Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of Naperol Investments Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of Naperol Investments Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of Naperol Investments Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of Naperol Investments Ltd. is INE585A01020. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is Naperol Investments Ltd. listed?
Naperol Investments Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is NAPEROL and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of Naperol Investments Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of Naperol Investments Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for Naperol Investments Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for Naperol Investments Ltd. is updated as of 23 Oct 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.