
Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd.
46.07-0.9 (-1.98%)
23 Oct, 12:00 AM
Price, Returns and Range Analysis
Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
| Time | Summary | Absolute returns | CAGR | Open | High | Low | Close | % Below High | % Above Low |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Day | Low 46.00 High 48.98 | -1.98 % | — | 47.99 | 48.98 | 46.00 | 46.07 | -5.94 % | +0.15 % |
| 1 Week | Low 46.00 High 48.98 | -1.98 % | — | 48.49 | 48.98 | 46.00 | 46.07 | -5.94 % | +0.15 % |
| 1 Month | Low 46.00 High 51.41 | -7.88 % | — | 50.00 | 51.41 | 46.00 | 46.07 | -10.39 % | +0.15 % |
| 3 Months | Low 46.00 High 71.59 | -4.02 % | — | 49.00 | 71.59 | 46.00 | 46.07 | -35.65 % | +0.15 % |
| 6 Months | Low 43.00 High 71.59 | -14.42 % | — | 53.83 | 71.59 | 43.00 | 46.07 | -35.65 % | +7.14 % |
| 1 Year | Low 43.00 High 71.59 | -20.98 % | -20.07 % | 57.60 | 71.59 | 43.00 | 46.07 | -35.65 % | +7.14 % |
| 2 Years | Low 43.00 High 133.50 | -55.01 % | -33.62 % | 104.43 | 133.50 | 43.00 | 46.07 | -65.49 % | +7.14 % |
| 3 Years | Low 25.02 High 133.50 | +58.59 % | +15.39 % | 30.00 | 133.50 | 25.02 | 46.07 | -65.49 % | +84.13 % |
| 5 Years | Low 20.30 High 133.50 | +35.50 % | +5.24 % | 35.70 | 133.50 | 20.30 | 46.07 | -65.49 % | +126.95 % |
Volume Analysis
Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.
Technical Indicators
Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 5 and bearish for 3 out of 12 oscillators.
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
26.74Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
29.46Bullish
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
60.21Bullish
Ultimate Oscillator
33.31Bullish
Bull/Bear Power
1.43Bullish
ADX (14)
29.04Bearish
Williams %R (14)
-97.81Bearish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
-1.93Bearish
RSI (14)
33.47Neutral
MACD (12, 9, 26)
-1.65Neutral
CCI (14)
-72.42Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
0.00Neutral
Moving Averages
Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. is above 0 and below 11 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (5)
46.73Bearish
EMA (21)
48.40Bearish
EMA (50)
50.79Bearish
EMA (200)
52.70Bearish
SMA (5)
46.77Bearish
SMA (21)
47.86Bearish
SMA (50)
53.98Bearish
SMA (200)
52.86Bearish
Ichimoku Base Line
50.80Bearish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
47.43Bearish
Hull Moving Average (14)
46.53Bearish
Patterns
0 bullish and 1 bearish patterns out of 15.
Closing Marubozu
Bearish
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral
Pivot Points
Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla | Woodie | DeMark |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R4 | 54.37 | — | 48.26 | 52.33 | — |
| R3 | 52.08 | 49.79 | 47.63 | 50.04 | — |
| R2 | 49.79 | 48.91 | 47.42 | 49.46 | — |
| R1 | 48.39 | 48.37 | 47.21 | 47.75 | 49.09 |
| Pivot | 47.50 | 47.50 | 47.50 | 47.17 | 47.85 |
| S1 | 46.10 | 46.62 | 46.79 | 45.46 | 46.80 |
| S2 | 45.21 | 46.08 | 46.58 | 44.88 | — |
| S3 | 42.92 | 45.21 | 46.37 | 43.17 | — |
| S4 | 40.63 | — | 45.74 | 40.88 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current price of Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd.?
The current market price of Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. is ₹ 46.07. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. is 33.47, placing it approaching oversold territory. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd.?
The moving average values for Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 33.47, Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. is currently approaching oversold territory. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd.?
The latest delivery percentage for Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. is 100.00%, indicating the share of traded volume that resulted in actual delivery of shares. Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd.?
Oxygenta Pharmaceutical Ltd. has delivered the following absolute returns — 1 month: -8.59%, 1 year: -22.99%, 3 years: 12.12%, 5 years: 35.62%. Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.