stocksPGEL
PGEL

PG Electroplast Ltd.

562.50+1.4 (+0.25%)
3 Jul, 3:30 PM

Annual Reports and Financial Documents

PG Electroplast Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.

Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings

PG Electroplast Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
  • Allotment of ESOP / ESPS2 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment of ESOP / ESPS
    Allotment of Equity Shares pursuant to PG Electroplast Employees Stock Option Scheme - 2020.
  • Closure of Trading Window24 Jun 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    Closure of Trading Window for the quarter ending on June 30, 2026.
  • Analyst / Investor Meet8 Jun 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
    Investor Meet Intimation Dated - 11.06.2026
  • Allotment of ESOP / ESPS30 May 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment of ESOP / ESPS
    Grant of Options under PG Electroplast Employees Stock Option Scheme - 2020.
  • Analyst / Investor Meet28 May 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
    Audio Recording of Earnings Conference Call
  • Reg.24(A)-Annual Secretarial Compliance28 May 2026
    Compliances-Reg.24(A)-Annual Secretarial Compliance
    Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the year ended March 31, 2026.
  • Press Release / Media Release27 May 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
    Press Release
  • Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 201125 May 2026
    Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011
    The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
  • Analyst / Investor Meet25 May 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
    Schedule of Meeting with Analyst/Investors.
  • General19 May 2026
    Intimation Under Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
    Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
  • General15 May 2026
    Withdrawal Of Intimation Of Schedule Of Meeting With Analyst/Investors Dated May 14, 2026
    Withdrawal of intimation of Schedule of Meeting with Analysts/Investors dated May 14, 2026.
  • Board Meeting Rescheduled15 May 2026
    Update on board meeting
    The Board Meeting to be held on 19/05/2026 has been revised to 27/05/2026 The Board Meeting to be held on 19/05/2026 has been revised to 27/05/2026
  • Monitoring Agency Report15 May 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report
    Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.
  • Analyst / Investor Meet14 May 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
    Schedule of Meeting with Analyst/Investors - Earnings Call
  • Board Meeting12 May 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting Pursuant To Regulation 29 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
    PG Electroplast Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve a) the Audited Financial Results ....
  • Postal Ballot4 May 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer"s Report
    Scrutinizer Report for Postal Ballot.
  • Postal Ballot4 May 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of Postal_Ballot
    Outcome of Postal Ballot.
  • Format of the Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate : Annexure A29 Apr 2026
    Format of the Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate : Annexure A
    <b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=''1px''><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> ....
  • Allotment of ESOP / ESPS20 Apr 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment of ESOP / ESPS
    Outcome of Nomination and Remuneration Committee meeting held on April 20, 2026.
  • Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 201811 Apr 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for quarter ended March 31, 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download the annual report of PG Electroplast Ltd.?
Annual reports of PG Electroplast Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of PG Electroplast Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of PG Electroplast Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does PG Electroplast Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of PG Electroplast Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of PG Electroplast Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of PG Electroplast Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of PG Electroplast Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of PG Electroplast Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of PG Electroplast Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of PG Electroplast Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of PG Electroplast Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of PG Electroplast Ltd. is INE457L01029. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is PG Electroplast Ltd. listed?
PG Electroplast Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is PGEL and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of PG Electroplast Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of PG Electroplast Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for PG Electroplast Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for PG Electroplast Ltd. is updated as of 3 Jul 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.