stocksPNB
PNB

Punjab National Bank

Industry Group: Banks
116.08+0.2 (+0.19%)
25 Aug, 1:59 PM

Annual Reports and Financial Documents

Punjab National Bank annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.

Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings

Punjab National Bank BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
  1. Award of Order / Receipt of Order21 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award_of_Order_Receipt_of_Order
    Imposition of penalty
  2. Analyst / Investor Meet20 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
    Outcome of Investor meet
  3. Newspaper Publication19 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Special Window for Transfer and Dematerialisation of physical securities
  4. Analyst / Investor Meet17 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
    The Exchange is hereby informed that the Bank will be participating in Non-deal Roadshow to engage with prospective institutional investors on 20th August, 2026 in Singapore and Hong Kong
  5. Analyst / Investor Meet17 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
    Outcome of Investor/ Analyst Meet
  6. Analyst / Investor Meet14 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
    Outcome of Analyst/ Investor meet
  7. EGM14 Aug 2026
    Extraordinary General Meeting Of The Bank
    Extraordinary general Meeting of the Bank
  8. Award of Order / Receipt of Order13 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award_of_Order_Receipt_of_Order
    Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
  9. Analyst / Investor Meet11 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
    Analyst Meet
  10. Analyst / Investor Meet11 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
    Analyst/ Investor meet
  11. Analyst / Investor Meet7 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
    Analyst/ Investor Meet
  12. General31 Jul 2026
    Review Of Interest Rate
    Review of Interest Rate
  13. Outcome of Board Meeting29 Jul 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Under Regulation 30 And 51 Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
    Outcome of Board Meeting under Regulation 30 and 51 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
  14. Board Meeting24 Jul 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for To Consider And Approve The Proposal For Raising Of Foreign Currency Funds Through Debt Issuance.
    Punjab National Bankhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve To consider and approve the ....
  15. Analyst / Investor Meet18 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
    Audio/Video recording of Earnings Call with Analysts/Investors on the Unaudited (Reviewed) Financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026
  16. Press Release / Media Release18 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
    Press Release on the Financial Results of the Bank for quarter ended 30.06.2026
  17. Outcome of Board Meeting18 Jul 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Under Regulation 30 And 51 Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
    Reviewed Financial Results for quarter ended 30.06.2026
  18. General17 Jul 2026
    Certificate Of Compliance With Cybersecurity And Cyber Resilience Framework (CSCRF) For SEBI Regulated Entities (Res)
    Certificate of Compliance with Cybersecurity and Cyber Resilience Framework (CSCRF) for SEBI Regulated Entities (REs)
  19. General16 Jul 2026
    Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Withdrawal Of Monetary Penalty Imposed On The Bank
    Disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Withdrawal of Monetary Penalty imposed on the Bank
  20. Allotment of Warrants15 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in RTA
    Intimation under Regulation 7 & 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Change of Registrar to an Issue and Share Transfer Agent (RTA)

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download the annual report of Punjab National Bank?
Annual reports of Punjab National Bank are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of Punjab National Bank?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of Punjab National Bank are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does Punjab National Bank publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of Punjab National Bank, where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of Punjab National Bank?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of Punjab National Bank are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of Punjab National Bank?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of Punjab National Bank as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of Punjab National Bank?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of Punjab National Bank are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of Punjab National Bank?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of Punjab National Bank is INE160A01022. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is Punjab National Bank listed?
Punjab National Bank is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is PNB and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of Punjab National Bank?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of Punjab National Bank showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for Punjab National Bank on Sharpely?
Share price data for Punjab National Bank is updated as of 25 Aug 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.