stocksRAYMOND
RAYMOND

Raymond Ltd.

Sector: Realty
Industry Group: Realty
1,186.10+25.5 (+2.19%)
14 Oct, 12:00 AM

Income Statement

Abridged
Understanding Income Statement
Raymond Ltd. income statement covering revenue, operating profit, EBITDA, PAT and EPS across annual and quarterly periods.
2012
Mar 31
C
2013
Mar 31
2014
Mar 31
2015
Mar 31
R
2016
Mar 31
2017
Mar 31
2018
Mar 31
2019
Mar 31
2020
Mar 31
2021
Mar 31
2022
Mar 31
2023
Mar 31
R
2024
Mar 31
2025
Mar 31
2026
Mar 31
TTM
Jun 30
Period length:
Source:
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
IR
Total Revenue
3,6424,0694,5485,3335,1775,3915,9066,5826,4823,4466,1798,2159731,9472,2122,293
Cost of Operating Revenue
2,1492,5362,8233,3423,1263,2553,5723,9244,0992,5063,9535,0476371,3151,3961,456
Gross Profit
1,4941,5341,7251,9902,0502,1362,3352,6592,3839402,2263,168335631816837
Gross Margin
41.037.737.937.339.639.639.540.436.827.336.038.634.532.436.936.5
Total Operating Expenses
3,3543,8844,2465,0674,9495,2435,6466,1886,2983,8065,7077,2519591,9162,1102,189
Operating Profit
289185302266228149260394185-3604719641431102105
Operating Margin
7.94.56.65.04.42.84.46.02.8-10.47.611.71.41.64.64.6
Financing Income/(Expense) - Net
-118-151-163-148-119-89-93-147-249-202-172-193147393-85
Profit before Taxes
2043712516013252208260159-4652437377978-106-93
Income Taxes
6125304447226786-41-161-222002426-159-156
Profit after Tax
156291081138526135168196-2972605291,6387,6315,34137
PAT Margin
4.30.72.42.11.60.52.32.63.0-8.64.26.4168.4392.0241.51.6
EPS - Basic - ex Extraordinary Items
25.384.6817.5318.3813.824.1621.9327.3731.10-44.6339.1179.457.357.185.075.57
EPS - Diluted - ex Extraordinary Items
25.384.6817.5318.3813.824.1621.9327.3730.83-44.6339.1179.457.007.005.075.57
EBIT
289185302266228149260394185-3604719641431102105
EBITDA
454374497428387305431590524-467111,19973177254256
EBITDA Margin
12.59.210.98.07.55.77.39.08.1-1.311.514.67.59.111.511.2

Balance Sheet

Abridged
Understanding Balance Sheet
Raymond Ltd. balance sheet covering assets, liabilities, equity and borrowings across annual and quarterly periods.
R
2012
Mar 31
R
2013
Mar 31
2014
Mar 31
R
2015
Mar 31
R
2016
Mar 31
2017
Mar 31
2018
Mar 31
2019
Mar 31
2020
Mar 31
2021
Mar 31
2022
Mar 31
R
2023
Mar 31
2024
Mar 31
2025
Mar 31
2026
Mar 31
Source:
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
Total Current Assets
2,1632,2972,5982,6132,8602,9623,4324,0184,4073,7364,4195,0167,3895,2031,906
Long-Term Investments
252596679120138135624866315324389535
Property Plant & Equipment - Net
1,4801,4831,4331,3811,4011,5671,9472,0342,4562,0531,8931,9612,619895879
Total Non-Current Assets
1,8421,8861,8452,0152,0622,2912,6772,6473,3403,0042,9573,1995,7842,5132,832
Total Assets
4,0054,1834,4424,6204,9225,2526,1096,6647,7476,7407,3778,21513,1737,7164,738
Total Current Liabilities
1,5401,8451,6491,9682,1612,8063,4444,1344,2752,9693,4163,7814,4423,0161,108
Long Term Debt
8788171,1189139556356644118061,4121,3561,3093,010345508
Total Non-Current Liabilities
1,0899471,2579851,0237047764941,0081,5921,5241,4503,676543512
Total Liabilities
2,6292,7922,9062,9533,1853,5104,2214,6285,2834,5614,9405,2318,1183,5591,620
Total Shareholders' Equity
1,3621,3791,4661,5941,6721,6731,8121,9542,3762,0972,3592,8994,6173,7162,844
Minority Interest
141271736569768388827785438441274
Total Equity
1,3761,3911,5371,6671,7371,7421,8882,0372,4642,1792,4362,9845,0554,1583,118
Total Liabilities & Equity
4,0054,1834,4424,6204,9225,2526,1096,6647,7476,7407,3778,21513,1737,7164,738

Cash Flow

Abridged
Understanding Cash Flow Statement
Raymond Ltd. cash flow statement covering operating, investing and financing activities across annual and quarterly periods.
2012
Mar 31
2013
Mar 31
2014
Mar 31
2015
Mar 31
R
2016
Mar 31
2017
Mar 31
2018
Mar 31
2019
Mar 31
C
2020
Mar 31
C
2021
Mar 31
2022
Mar 31
2023
Mar 31
2024
Mar 31
2025
Mar 31
2026
Mar 31
Period length:
Source:
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
12M
AR
Operating CF bef Changes in Working Cap
306170274222230146264362296-2024919821,053547129
Working Capital - Increase/(Decrease)
-2000-258-20-49649-272-1556715-386-755-291-127
Net CF from Operating Activities
10617015201181210273891404694955962982562
Capital Expenditures - Net
223200118224222278496241193232102196142113
Net CF from Investing Activities
-223-181-70-174-262-283-476-202-19717-472-523-1,144-307-229
Dividends Paid - Cash - Total
6156121818818180-----
Stock - Issuance/(Retirement) - Net
--------350------
Debt - LT & ST - Issuance/(Retirement) - Total
1273381-239298228114-147-386-84-4486015319
Net Cash Flow from Financing Activities
1201573-37707621892180-386-94-64840-51318
Free Cash Flow to Equity
103-22-4551304-37-20081380450962129208
Free Operating CF net dividend
-146-56-119-42-111-101-252-190-884484354809098-111
Free Operating CF
-140-41-113-29-93-83-245-172-704494354809098-111

Business Segment Analysis

FY End:
Mar 26

Raymond Ltd. business segment breakdown covering revenue, operating income and assets across key divisions for the selected financial year.

Revenue / Sales
Total₹ 2,212Cr
Precision technology and auto component (75.3%)₹ 1,666.93 CrAerospace and defence (17.7%)₹ 392.38 CrOthers (6.9%)₹ 153.14 Cr
Assets
Total₹ 4,741Cr
Unallocated (34.5%)₹ 1,636.99 CrPrecision technology and auto component (31.0%)₹ 1,469.84 CrAerospace and defence (18.3%)₹ 869.12 CrIntersegment (13.8%)₹ 654.56 CrOthers (2.3%)₹ 110.72 Cr

Regional Segment Analysis

FY End:
Mar 26

Raymond Ltd. geographic revenue split showing domestic and international market performance across revenue and income for the selected financial year.

Revenue / Sales
Total₹ 2,212Cr
Rest of World (55.2%)₹ 1,221.57 CrIndia (44.8%)₹ 990.53 Cr

Historical Segment Analysis

Track how Raymond Ltd. segment contributions have evolved over multiple financial years to see which divisions are growing, shrinking or gaining strategic importance.

Business
2010
Mar 31
2011
Mar 31
2012
Mar 31
2013
Mar 31
2014
Mar 31
2015
Mar 31
2016
Mar 31
2018
Mar 31
2019
Mar 31
2020
Mar 31
2021
Mar 31
2022
Mar 31
2023
Mar 31
2024
Mar 31
2025
Mar 31
Auto Components41092212612311401740231034
Eliminations000000-000000--
Garmenting171332511843622630734--
Others001002211130000700
Shirting301422140104961613113123--
Textile2561116582141346778803925--
Tools & Hardware62614301316734621611117
Unallocated2231363526630284513225432-
Apparel---389232918359130--
Real Estate and Development of Property---------812222--
Precision-------------057

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the revenue of Raymond Ltd.?
The latest trailing twelve month revenue of Raymond Ltd. is ₹ 2,212.09 Cr, reflecting a 1-year growth of 13.62% and a 3-year CAGR of -35.42%. Annual and quarterly revenue trends are available in the Income Statement section.
What is the net profit of Raymond Ltd.?
The latest trailing twelve month net profit (PAT) of Raymond Ltd. is ₹ 5,341.27 Cr, with a 3-year earnings CAGR of -60.04%. Detailed profit history across annual and quarterly periods is in the Income Statement section.
What is the EBITDA of Raymond Ltd.?
The trailing twelve month EBITDA of Raymond Ltd. is approximately ₹ 102.15 Cr (based on an operating margin of 4.62%). EBITDA reflects core operating profitability before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortisation.
What is the EPS of Raymond Ltd.?
The trailing twelve month Earnings Per Share (EPS) of Raymond Ltd. is 5.07. EPS trends across annual and quarterly periods are visible in the Income Statement section.
What is the debt level of Raymond Ltd.?
The debt-to-equity ratio of Raymond Ltd. stands at 0.37. The interest coverage ratio is 1.26x, reflecting the company's ability to service debt from operating earnings. The full breakdown of total borrowings is in the Balance Sheet section.
What is the book value per share of Raymond Ltd.?
The estimated book value per share of Raymond Ltd. is 427.34 (derived from a P/B ratio of 2.78 and market price of ₹ 1,186.10), reflecting the net asset value attributable to each share. See the Balance Sheet section for a full breakdown.
What is the cash flow from operations of Raymond Ltd.?
The trailing twelve month operating cash flow of Raymond Ltd. is ₹ 2.41 Cr. Annual and quarterly cash flow data is available in the Cash Flow section of the Statements tab.
Does Raymond Ltd. report consolidated or standalone financials?
Raymond Ltd. reports consolidated financials. You can toggle between consolidated and standalone views using the switch at the top of each statement section.