
S Chand And Company Ltd.
Industry Group: Printing & Publication
Industry: Printing & Publication
147.86+0.2 (+0.12%)
27 Jul, 3:30 PM
Analyst Ratings and Targets
S Chand And Company Ltd. analyst ratings, buy/sell/hold recommendations and 12-month price targets from leading brokerages.
Analyst Ratings
Total recommendations
1
Analysts with Strong Buy
1
Analysts with buy
0
100.0%
100% of analysts have buy or strong buy on this stock implying positive street outlook.
Analysts with Strong Buy
1
Analysts with buy
0
Analysts with hold
0
Analysts with Sell
0
Analysts with Strong Sell
0
Target Price
Current market price
₹ 147.86
Median target price
₹ 291.00 (96.81%)
Highest target price
₹ 291.00 (96.81%)
Average target price
₹ 291.00 (96.81%)
Lowest target price
₹ 291.00 (96.81%)
Financial Estimates
S Chand And Company Ltd. analyst consensus estimates for revenue, EBITDA, PAT and EPS (consolidated) for the next 2 financial years on a rolling basis.

This stock doesn't have any active financial estimates by analysts, or consolidated estimates are not available.
Estimates Revision
How S Chand And Company Ltd. analyst consensus for revenue and earnings has been revised over the last 12 months.
EPS revisions in the last 12 months
EPS estimate for FY end:
Mar 2027
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the analyst consensus recommendation for S Chand And Company Ltd.?
The analyst consensus for S Chand And Company Ltd. is Buy. Out of 1 analysts covering the stock, 1 have a Buy or Strong Buy rating (100%), 0 have a Hold and 0 have a Sell or Strong Sell rating.
What is the target price for S Chand And Company Ltd.?
The median analyst target price for S Chand And Company Ltd. is ₹ 291.00, with a high target of ₹ 291.00 and a low target of ₹ 291.00. The mean (average) target is ₹ 291.00.
How many analysts cover S Chand And Company Ltd.?
1 analysts actively cover S Chand And Company Ltd.: 1 Strong Buy, 0 Buy, 0 Hold, 0 Sell and 0 Strong Sell.
What is the upside or downside potential for S Chand And Company Ltd. from the current price?
Based on the current market price of ₹ 147.86 and the median analyst target of ₹ 291.00, there is a 96.8% upside potential for S Chand And Company Ltd. according to analyst consensus.
What is the revenue estimate for S Chand And Company Ltd. for the next financial year?
Analyst consensus revenue estimates for S Chand And Company Ltd. for the next one to two financial years are available in the Financial Estimates section of the Forecast tab.
What is the EPS estimate for S Chand And Company Ltd.?
The current trailing twelve month EPS of S Chand And Company Ltd. is 21.54. Forward EPS estimates from analyst consensus are available in the Financial Estimates section.
What is the BPS estimate for S Chand And Company Ltd.?
Book Value Per Share (BPS) estimates for S Chand And Company Ltd. from analyst consensus are available in the Financial Estimates section of the Forecast tab. BPS reflects the net asset value per share and is used to gauge price-to-book valuation.
Are analysts bullish or bearish on S Chand And Company Ltd.?
Analyst sentiment on S Chand And Company Ltd. leans buy: 100% of analysts have a Buy or Strong Buy rating. The consensus outlook is updated as brokerages revise their ratings — see the Estimates Revision section for how views have shifted.
Has the analyst consensus for S Chand And Company Ltd. been revised recently?
Estimate revision history for S Chand And Company Ltd. is available in the Estimates Revision section of the Forecast tab, showing how analyst consensus for revenue and earnings has changed over the past 12 months.
What is the current PE ratio of S Chand And Company Ltd. compared to the target implied PE?
The current trailing PE of S Chand And Company Ltd. is 6.86. Based on the median analyst target price of ₹ 291.00 and TTM EPS of 21.54, the target-implied forward PE is approximately 13.5x.