
Suditi Industries Ltd.
53.00-3.0 (-5.36%)
23 Oct, 12:00 AM
Price, Returns and Range Analysis
Suditi Industries Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
| Time | Summary | Absolute returns | CAGR | Open | High | Low | Close | % Below High | % Above Low |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Day | Low 51.11 High 55.16 | -5.36 % | — | 55.16 | 55.16 | 51.11 | 53.00 | -3.92 % | +3.70 % |
| 1 Week | Low 51.11 High 65.89 | -14.38 % | — | 65.89 | 65.89 | 51.11 | 53.00 | -19.56 % | +3.70 % |
| 1 Month | Low 51.11 High 73.10 | -20.75 % | — | 71.50 | 73.10 | 51.11 | 53.00 | -27.50 % | +3.70 % |
| 3 Months | Low 51.11 High 85.97 | -32.73 % | — | 83.75 | 85.97 | 51.11 | 53.00 | -38.35 % | +3.70 % |
| 6 Months | Low 51.11 High 107.80 | -45.36 % | — | 100.10 | 107.80 | 51.11 | 53.00 | -50.83 % | +3.70 % |
| 1 Year | Low 51.11 High 108.00 | -7.54 % | -10.20 % | 59.00 | 108.00 | 51.11 | 53.00 | -50.93 % | +3.70 % |
| 2 Years | Low 17.91 High 108.00 | +178.51 % | +67.00 % | 19.03 | 108.00 | 17.91 | 53.00 | -50.93 % | +195.92 % |
| 3 Years | Low 11.65 High 108.00 | +220.05 % | +51.86 % | 15.15 | 108.00 | 11.65 | 53.00 | -50.93 % | +354.94 % |
| 5 Years | Low 11.65 High 108.00 | +280.47 % | +30.12 % | 14.22 | 108.00 | 11.65 | 53.00 | -50.93 % | +354.94 % |
Volume Analysis
Suditi Industries Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.
Technical Indicators
Suditi Industries Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 3 and bearish for 4 out of 12 oscillators.
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
24.25Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
25.58Bullish
Ultimate Oscillator
44.04Bullish
ADX (14)
16.95Bearish
CCI (14)
-171.06Bearish
Williams %R (14)
-89.44Bearish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
-13.86Bearish
RSI (14)
32.52Neutral
MACD (12, 9, 26)
-3.05Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
0.00Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
18.12Neutral
Bull/Bear Power
-4.69Neutral
Moving Averages
Suditi Industries Ltd. is above 0 and below 11 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (5)
56.52Bearish
EMA (21)
61.40Bearish
EMA (50)
66.49Bearish
EMA (200)
75.70Bearish
SMA (5)
57.28Bearish
SMA (21)
63.13Bearish
SMA (50)
66.93Bearish
SMA (200)
78.70Bearish
Ichimoku Base Line
62.10Bearish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
59.72Bearish
Hull Moving Average (14)
55.93Bearish
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral
Pivot Points
Suditi Industries Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla | Woodie | DeMark |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R4 | 69.70 | — | 58.70 | 69.18 | — |
| R3 | 64.79 | 59.88 | 57.35 | 64.27 | — |
| R2 | 59.88 | 58.00 | 56.90 | 60.59 | — |
| R1 | 57.94 | 56.85 | 56.45 | 59.36 | 56.46 |
| Pivot | 54.97 | 54.97 | 54.97 | 55.68 | 54.23 |
| S1 | 53.03 | 53.09 | 55.55 | 54.45 | 51.55 |
| S2 | 50.06 | 51.94 | 55.10 | 50.77 | — |
| S3 | 45.15 | 50.06 | 54.65 | 49.54 | — |
| S4 | 40.24 | — | 53.30 | 44.63 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current price of Suditi Industries Ltd.?
The current market price of Suditi Industries Ltd. is ₹ 53.00. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Suditi Industries Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Suditi Industries Ltd. is 32.52, placing it approaching oversold territory. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Suditi Industries Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Suditi Industries Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Suditi Industries Ltd.?
The moving average values for Suditi Industries Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Suditi Industries Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Suditi Industries Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Suditi Industries Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 32.52, Suditi Industries Ltd. is currently approaching oversold territory. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for Suditi Industries Ltd.?
The latest delivery percentage for Suditi Industries Ltd. is 63.00%, indicating the share of traded volume that resulted in actual delivery of shares. Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Suditi Industries Ltd.?
Suditi Industries Ltd. has delivered the following absolute returns — 1 month: -6.21%, 1 year: -12.79%, 3 years: 47.73%, 5 years: 28.73%. Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.