stocks
TECHIN

TechIndia Nirman Ltd.

Sector: Realty
Industry Group: Realty
14.59+0.0 (+0.00%)
7 Oct, 12:00 AM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

Score not available

Value Score

Score not available

Price Momentum Score

Score not available

QVM Score

Score not available

Key Metrics

Market Cap
20.90
P/E (TTM)
-
P/B
2.03
P/S (TTM)
-
EV/EBITDA
-
CAPE (5Y)
-
ROE (TTM)
-5.86
ROCE (TTM)
-0.41
ROA (TTM)
-0.75
Avg 3Y ROE
-5.49
Earnings 3Y CAGR
-21.55
Sales 3Y CAGR
-
Sales 5Y CAGR
-
Debt/Equity
6.86
Consensus TP
-
Strong Buy %
-
Promoter Holding
17.52
Pledged %
0.00

Share Price

Track TechIndia Nirman Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for TechIndia Nirman Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

TechIndia Nirman Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of TechIndia Nirman Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in TechIndia Nirman Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of TechIndia Nirman Ltd.?
The current share price of TechIndia Nirman Ltd. is ₹ 14.59 as of 7 Oct 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of TechIndia Nirman Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of TechIndia Nirman Ltd. stands at ₹ 20.90 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of TechIndia Nirman Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of TechIndia Nirman Ltd. is - as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of TechIndia Nirman Ltd.?
TechIndia Nirman Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of -5.86% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of -0.41% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of TechIndia Nirman Ltd.?
The 52-week high of TechIndia Nirman Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of TechIndia Nirman Ltd.?
The dividend yield of TechIndia Nirman Ltd. is 0.00% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in TechIndia Nirman Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 0.00%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 0.04% and retail/public investors hold 70.15% of TechIndia Nirman Ltd. shares.
What sector does TechIndia Nirman Ltd. belong to?
TechIndia Nirman Ltd. operates in the Realty sector.
What is the beta of TechIndia Nirman Ltd.?
The beta of TechIndia Nirman Ltd. is 0.00, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market. Over the past 1 year, TechIndia Nirman Ltd. has delivered an absolute return of 0.00%.
What is the RSI of TechIndia Nirman Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of TechIndia Nirman Ltd. is 18.86, placing it in the oversold zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.