stocksTHEJO
THEJO

Thejo Engineering Ltd.

2,067.80+10.0 (+0.49%)
24 Aug, 9:29 AM

Annual Reports and Financial Documents

Thejo Engineering Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.
2023202420252026
Annual Reports
Quarterly Results
Conference Calls
Presentations

Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings

Thejo Engineering Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
  1. Allotment of Securities19 Aug 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding allotment of 595 Equity Shares under ESOP
  2. Copy of Newspaper Publication11 Aug 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication pertaining to the Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended 30th June 2026
  3. Outcome of Board Meeting10 Aug 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026.
  4. Copy of Newspaper Publication30 Jul 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication pertaining to Notice regarding 40th Annual General Meeting, e-voting information, Book Closure and Record Date.
  5. Updates29 Jul 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY 2025-26'.
  6. Shareholders meeting29 Jul 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of the 40th Annual General Meeting to be held on Tuesday, 25th August, 2026 at 10:30 a.m. at The Music Academy, Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Mini Hall), New No. 168, T.T.K. Road, Royapettah, Chennai 600 014
  7. Updates22 Jul 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation of demise of Mr. K.J. Joseph, Chairman Emeritus of the Company'.
  8. Updates13 Jul 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Update- Approval by Members for the re-appointment of Whole-time Director and Managing Director'.
  9. Shareholders meeting13 Jul 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers report along with voting results.
  10. Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 20186 Jul 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
  11. Updates3 Jul 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Update - Purchase Orders from Vale, Brazil'.
  12. Trading Window23 Jun 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015
  13. Allotment of Securities19 Jun 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding allotment of 25 Equity Shares under ESOP
  14. Credit Rating17 Jun 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating
  15. Copy of Newspaper Publication9 Jun 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication pertaining to Notice regarding Postal Ballot
  16. Shareholders meeting8 Jun 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot
  17. Press Release28 May 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated May 28, 2026, titled Thejo Engineering-Q4FY26-Press Release.
  18. Copy of Newspaper Publication28 May 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication pertaining to the Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2026
  19. Record Date27 May 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 18-Aug-2026.
  20. Dividend27 May 2026
    Thejo Engineering Limited has informed the Exchange that Board of Directors at its meeting held on May 27, 2026, recommended Final Dividend of Rs. 5 per equity share of Face Value of Rs.10/- each

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download the annual report of Thejo Engineering Ltd.?
Annual reports of Thejo Engineering Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of Thejo Engineering Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of Thejo Engineering Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does Thejo Engineering Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of Thejo Engineering Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of Thejo Engineering Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of Thejo Engineering Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of Thejo Engineering Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of Thejo Engineering Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of Thejo Engineering Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of Thejo Engineering Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of Thejo Engineering Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of Thejo Engineering Ltd. is INE121N01019. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is Thejo Engineering Ltd. listed?
Thejo Engineering Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is THEJO and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of Thejo Engineering Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of Thejo Engineering Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for Thejo Engineering Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for Thejo Engineering Ltd. is updated as of 24 Aug 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.