UNIVPHOTO

Universus Photo Imagings Ltd.

449.10+9.6 (+2.18%)
22 Oct, 12:00 AM

Annual Reports and Financial Documents

Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.
2020202120222023202420252026
Annual ReportsFY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Quarterly Results
Conference Calls———————
Presentations———————

Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings

Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
  1. Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 20189 Oct 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Compliance Certificate
  2. AGM2 Oct 2026
    Voting Results Of 15Th Annual General Meeting
    Voting Results of 15th Annual General Meeting
  3. AGM30 Sept 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM
    Proceedings of the 15th Annual General Meeting
  4. Closure of Trading Window28 Sept 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    Closure of Trading Window
  5. Newspaper Publication9 Sept 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Newspaper Publication
  6. Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report8 Sept 2026
    Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.
    Annual Report
  7. AGM8 Sept 2026
    Notice Of 15Th Annual General Meeting
    Notice of 15th Annual General Meeting
  8. Record Date5 Sept 2026
    Cut-Off Date For Entitlement To E-Voting And Right To Attend The Annual General Meeting
    Cut-off date
  9. Outcome without intimation5 Sept 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting
    Outcome of Board Meeting
  10. Newspaper Publication13 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Newspaper Publication
  11. Change in Directorate12 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Directorate
    Re-Appointment of Independent Director
  12. Change in Management12 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management
    Re-Appointment of Internal Auditor
  13. Outcome of Board Meeting12 Aug 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting
    Outcome of Board Meeting
  14. General7 Aug 2026
    Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
    General Update
  15. Board Meeting7 Aug 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for Consider And Approve The Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) For The First Quarter Ended On 30Th June, 2026.
    Universus Photo Imagings Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial ....
  16. Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 201814 Jul 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Compliance Certificate
  17. Closure of Trading Window25 Jun 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    Closure of Trading Window
  18. Newspaper Publication31 May 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Newspaper Publication
  19. Reg.24(A)-Annual Secretarial Compliance30 May 2026
    Compliances-Reg.24(A)-Annual Secretarial Compliance
    Annual Secretarial Compliance
  20. Outcome of Board Meeting29 May 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting
    Outcome of the Board Meeting

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download the annual report of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd.?
Annual reports of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. is INE03V001013. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. listed?
Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is UNIVPHOTO and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for Universus Photo Imagings Ltd. is updated as of 22 Oct 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.