
VenkyS (India) Ltd.
Sector: Fast Moving Consumer Goods
Industry Group: Food Products
Industry: Meat Products including Poultry
1,505.10+1.4 (+0.09%)
28 Jul, 3:30 PM
Price, Returns and Range Analysis
VenkyS (India) Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
| Time | Summary | Absolute returns | CAGR | Open | High | Low | Close | % Below High | % Above Low |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Day | Low 1,492.00 High 1,584.60 | +0.09 % | — | 1,500.00 | 1,584.60 | 1,492.00 | 1,505.10 | -5.02 % | +0.88 % |
| 1 Week | Low 1,489.00 High 1,584.60 | -1.63 % | — | 1,530.00 | 1,584.60 | 1,489.00 | 1,505.10 | -5.02 % | +1.08 % |
| 1 Month | Low 1,395.50 High 1,584.60 | +5.88 % | — | 1,429.80 | 1,584.60 | 1,395.50 | 1,505.10 | -5.02 % | +7.85 % |
| 3 Months | Low 1,350.10 High 1,815.00 | -4.00 % | — | 1,574.35 | 1,815.00 | 1,350.10 | 1,505.10 | -17.07 % | +11.48 % |
| 6 Months | Low 1,165.00 High 1,815.00 | +0.44 % | — | 1,500.00 | 1,815.00 | 1,165.00 | 1,505.10 | -17.07 % | +29.19 % |
| 1 Year | Low 1,165.00 High 1,815.00 | -1.56 % | -1.31 % | 1,525.10 | 1,815.00 | 1,165.00 | 1,505.10 | -17.07 % | +29.19 % |
| 2 Years | Low 1,165.00 High 2,559.95 | -21.38 % | -11.61 % | 1,925.95 | 2,559.95 | 1,165.00 | 1,505.10 | -41.21 % | +29.19 % |
| 3 Years | Low 1,165.00 High 2,559.95 | -25.43 % | -9.43 % | 2,025.00 | 2,559.95 | 1,165.00 | 1,505.10 | -41.21 % | +29.19 % |
| 5 Years | Low 1,165.00 High 3,363.50 | -51.71 % | -13.57 % | 3,120.00 | 3,363.50 | 1,165.00 | 1,505.10 | -55.25 % | +29.19 % |
Volume Analysis
VenkyS (India) Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.
Technical Indicators
VenkyS (India) Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 7 and bearish for 1 out of 12 oscillators.
MACD (12, 9, 26)
17.85Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
30.54Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
43.22Bullish
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
24.56Bullish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
103.60Bullish
Ultimate Oscillator
43.46Bullish
Bull/Bear Power
94.46Bullish
ADX (14)
32.44Bearish
RSI (14)
56.65Neutral
CCI (14)
95.53Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
10.97Neutral
Williams %R (14)
-42.86Neutral
Moving Averages
VenkyS (India) Ltd. is above 9 and below 2 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (5)
1504.73Bullish
EMA (21)
1480.26Bullish
EMA (50)
1467.71Bullish
EMA (200)
1453.90Bullish
SMA (21)
1469.71Bullish
SMA (50)
1453.45Bullish
SMA (200)
1447.20Bullish
Ichimoku Base Line
1490.05Bullish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
1501.87Bullish
SMA (5)
1505.12Bearish
Hull Moving Average (14)
1514.24Bearish
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral
Pivot Points
VenkyS (India) Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla | Woodie | DeMark |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R4 | 1,640.00 | — | 1,527.49 | 1,643.28 | — |
| R3 | 1,596.75 | 1,553.50 | 1,515.59 | 1,600.03 | — |
| R2 | 1,553.50 | 1,536.98 | 1,511.63 | 1,567.59 | — |
| R1 | 1,528.60 | 1,526.77 | 1,507.66 | 1,556.78 | 1,519.43 |
| Pivot | 1,510.25 | 1,510.25 | 1,510.25 | 1,524.34 | 1,505.66 |
| S1 | 1,485.35 | 1,493.73 | 1,499.74 | 1,513.53 | 1,476.18 |
| S2 | 1,467.00 | 1,483.52 | 1,495.77 | 1,481.09 | — |
| S3 | 1,423.75 | 1,467.00 | 1,491.81 | 1,470.28 | — |
| S4 | 1,380.50 | — | 1,479.91 | 1,427.03 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current price of VenkyS (India) Ltd.?
The current market price of VenkyS (India) Ltd. is ₹ 1,505.10. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of VenkyS (India) Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of VenkyS (India) Ltd. is 56.39, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for VenkyS (India) Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for VenkyS (India) Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of VenkyS (India) Ltd.?
The moving average values for VenkyS (India) Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for VenkyS (India) Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for VenkyS (India) Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is VenkyS (India) Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 56.39, VenkyS (India) Ltd. is currently in the neutral zone. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for VenkyS (India) Ltd.?
The latest delivery percentage for VenkyS (India) Ltd. is 54.24%, indicating the share of traded volume that resulted in actual delivery of shares. Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of VenkyS (India) Ltd.?
VenkyS (India) Ltd. has delivered the following absolute returns — 1 month: 5.78%, 1 year: -4.53%, 3 years: -3.85%, 5 years: -15.18%. Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.