stocks
VGUARD

V-Guard Industries Ltd.

331.60+0.1 (+0.02%)
25 Aug, 11:30 AM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

79.5 / 100

Value Score

38.8 / 100

Price Momentum Score

50.7 / 100

QVM Score

60.3 / 100

Key Metrics

Market Cap
14461.10
P/E (TTM)
39.65
P/B
6.09
P/S (TTM)
2.29
EV/EBITDA
24.23
CAPE (5Y)
51.75
ROE (TTM)
13.79
ROCE (TTM)
17.58
ROA (TTM)
8.74
Avg 3Y ROE
14.96
Earnings 3Y CAGR
21.79
Sales 3Y CAGR
13.45
Sales 5Y CAGR
17.00
Debt/Equity
0.07
Consensus TP
400.00
Strong Buy %
47.06
Promoter Holding
53.22
Pledged %
0.00

Share Price

Track V-Guard Industries Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

1 Week returns: -0.57 %
Low
329.6
High
343.1
1 Month returns: 14.03 %
Low
290.8
High
350.0
1 Year returns: -9.94 %
Low
288.8
High
392.3
3 Year CAGR: 1.77 %
Low
281.0
High
577.5
5 Year CAGR: 6.93 %
Low
181.0
High
577.5
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for V-Guard Industries Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

V-Guard Industries Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of V-Guard Industries Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in V-Guard Industries Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of V-Guard Industries Ltd.?
The current share price of V-Guard Industries Ltd. is ₹ 331.60 as of 25 Aug 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of V-Guard Industries Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of V-Guard Industries Ltd. stands at ₹ 14,461.10 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of V-Guard Industries Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of V-Guard Industries Ltd. is 39.65 as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of V-Guard Industries Ltd.?
V-Guard Industries Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 13.79% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 17.58% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of V-Guard Industries Ltd.?
The 52-week high of V-Guard Industries Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of V-Guard Industries Ltd.?
The dividend yield of V-Guard Industries Ltd. is 0.45% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in V-Guard Industries Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 12.01%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 23.15% and retail/public investors hold 11.10% of V-Guard Industries Ltd. shares.
What sector does V-Guard Industries Ltd. belong to?
V-Guard Industries Ltd. operates in the Consumer Durables sector. 94.12% of analysts have a Buy or Strong Buy rating on V-Guard Industries Ltd. with a consensus target price of ₹ 400.00, implying 20.85% upside from current levels.
What is the beta of V-Guard Industries Ltd.?
The beta of V-Guard Industries Ltd. is 0.67, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market. Over the past 1 year, V-Guard Industries Ltd. has delivered an absolute return of -8.04%.
What is the RSI of V-Guard Industries Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of V-Guard Industries Ltd. is 58.54, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.