Groww Mutual Fund

Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth

Debt: Liquid - Growth (Open ended)
SEBI Riskometer: Low to ModerateCategory: Debt: LiquidBenchmark: CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
NAV: ₹2,771.05+0.01%
23 Oct 2026

Holdings Analysis

Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth.

Asset Allocation

As on 30 Sep 2026
Debt
83.78%
Others
16.22%

Historical Asset Allocation

Asset30 Sep 202631 Aug 202631 Jul 202630 Jun 202631 May 202630 Apr 2026
Equity0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Debt83.78%88.80%99.43%82.23%77.21%79.04%
Others (incl. cash)16.22%11.20%0.57%17.77%22.79%20.96%
Commodities0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Real Estate0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Portfolio Snapshot

No. of Securities
13
Top Holding %
16.22%
Top 5 Holdings %
52.40%
Top 10 Holdings %
91.47%
Modified Duration
0.13 yrs
Avg. Maturity
0.13 yrs
Yield to Maturity
6.23%
AUM
₹301 Cr
Expense Ratio
0.11%
Since Inception
6.79%
Max Drawdown
-0.00%
Sharpe Ratio
5.37

Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight

Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
InstrumentSectorNo. of SharesValue (Rs. Cr)WeightChange
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Financial35,00,00034.5411.47%-
Axis Securities Ltd.Others25,00,00024.968.29%-
Axis Bank Ltd.Financial25,00,00024.768.22%-
Canara BankFinancial25,00,00024.718.20%-
Bank Of BarodaFinancial25,00,00024.78.20%-
HDFC Securities Ltd.Financial25,00,00024.698.20%-
HDFC Bank Ltd.Financial25,00,00024.688.19%-
Export-Import Bank Of IndiaFinancial24,00,00023.867.92%-
Reliance Retail Ventures Ltd.Services20,00,00019.756.56%-
ICICI Securities Ltd.Financial15,00,00014.94.95%1.06%↑
Bajaj Financial Securities Ltd.Financial10,00,0009.983.31%-

Debt Holdings — Credit Quality Profile

Allocation of debt instruments by credit rating (AAA, AA, A, and below investment grade) as a percentage of net assets, compared against the category average. Higher AAA allocation indicates lower credit risk.
RatingFundCategory
A1+
83.51%
70.46%
Cash & Call Money
16.22%
5.70%
Others
0.27%
2.46%
AA-
0.11%
AA+-
0.23%
AAA-
2.30%
Bill Rediscounting-
0.01%
Cash-
0.00%
SOV-
16.86%
Term Deposits-
0.34%

Debt Insights

A detailed look at the debt holdings of this scheme — Is the scheme yielding enough? Includes credit quality, instrument breakdown and SEBI risk classification.

SEBI PRC matrix

Credit risk
Interest risk
LowModerateHigh
Low
Moderate
High

Instruments

Full nameDescriptionCoupon rateMaturityRating rawWeight
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%16/12/2026CRISIL A1+11.47%
Axis Securities Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%09/10/2026CRISIL A1+8.29%
Axis Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%26/11/2026CRISIL A1+8.22%
HDFC Securities Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%04/12/2026CRISIL A1+8.20%
Bank Of BarodaCertificate of Deposit0.00%11/12/2026CARE A1+8.20%
Canara BankCertificate of Deposit0.00%08/12/2026CRISIL A1+8.20%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%14/12/2026CARE A1+8.19%
Export-Import Bank Of IndiaCommercial Paper0.00%91-D 04/11/2026CRISIL A1+7.92%
Reliance Retail Ventures Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%11/12/2026CARE A1+6.56%
ICICI Securities Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 05/11/2026CRISIL A1+4.95%
Bajaj Financial Securities Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%13/10/2026CRISIL A1+3.31%

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top holdings of Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are Others (16.22%), Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd. (11.47%), Axis Securities Ltd. (8.29%), Axis Bank Ltd. (8.22%), Canara Bank (8.20%). These top 5 stocks together account for 52.40% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth holds 13 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth?
The sector allocation of Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth is shown in the Sector Allocation section above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth has 0.00% allocated to equity, and 83.78% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth?
The market cap allocation of Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth is shown in the Holdings Analysis section above.
What is the PE ratio of Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth is shown in the Holdings Analysis section above.
What is the credit quality of Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth's debt portfolio has - in AAA-rated instruments, - in AA-rated, and - in sovereign securities. Higher allocation to AAA and sovereign instruments indicates lower credit risk in the non-equity portion of the portfolio.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for Groww Liquid Fund Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.